Schedule of Okha ernakulam express (16337) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Eranakulam jn. It takes total 44 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16337 Okha ernakulam express OKHA ERS 22:20 02:00 1 0100001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 02:00 0 0
DWK Dwarka 02:25 02:30 0 28
JAM Jamnagar 05:06 05:08 0 167
HAPA Hapa 05:21 05:23 0 176
RJT Rajkot jn 06:33 06:35 0 252
SUNR Surendranagar 08:30 08:32 0 368
VG Viramgam jn 09:50 09:52 0 432
ADI Ahmedabad jn 11:05 11:25 0 498
ANND Anand jn 12:27 12:29 0 562
BRC Vadodara jn 13:10 13:12 0 598
AKV Ankleshwar jn 14:20 14:22 0 677
ST Surat 15:33 15:35 0 726
NVS Navsari 16:06 16:08 0 756
BL Valsad 16:43 16:48 0 795
BOR Boisar 18:55 18:57 0 890
BSR Vasai road 20:25 20:30 0 941
BIRD Bhiwandi road 21:07 21:08 0 969
PNVL Panvel 22:00 22:05 0 1008
MNI Mangaon 00:14 00:16 1 1128
RN Ratnagiri 02:50 02:55 1 1371
KKW Kankavli 04:24 04:26 1 1527
THVM Thivim 05:56 05:58 1 1641
MAO Madgaon 07:30 07:40 1 1705
KAWR Karwar 08:50 08:52 1 1780
HNA Honnavar 09:53 09:55 1 1876
BTJL Bhatkal 10:34 10:36 1 1934
BYNR Byndoor 10:56 10:58 1 1956
KUDA Kundapura 11:24 11:26 1 2003
UD Udupi 11:54 11:56 1 2047
SL Surathkal 12:40 12:42 1 2106
MAJN Mangalore jn 13:30 13:40 1 2128
KGQ Kasaragod 14:23 14:25 1 2180
KZE Kanhangad 14:44 14:45 1 2203
PAY Payyanur 15:13 15:15 1 2232
KPQ Kannapuram 15:28 15:30 1 2251
CAN Cannanore 16:00 16:05 1 2265
TLY Tellicherry 16:23 16:25 1 2286
BDJ Badagara 16:43 16:45 1 2308
QLD Quilandi 17:04 17:05 1 2330
CLT Calicut 17:40 17:45 1 2355
FK Ferok 17:59 18:00 1 2364
PGI Parpanangadi 18:14 18:15 1 2380
TIR Tirur 18:33 18:35 1 2396
KTU Kuttippuram 18:51 18:53 1 2411
PTB Pattambi 19:09 19:10 1 2429
SRR Shoranur jn 19:55 20:05 1 2441
TCR Thrisur 20:50 20:53 1 2474
AWY Aluva 21:41 21:43 1 2528
ERS Eranakulam jn 22:20 00:00 1 2548

Okha ernakulam express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Eranakulam jn. It operates with train numbers 16337 and 16337.
The overall distance covered by Okha ernakulam express is 2548 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.909090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 16337 Okha ernakulam express runs from Okha to Eranakulam jn and train 16337 Okha ernakulam express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16337 Okha ernakulam express departs from Okha at 02:00 hours and reaches Eranakulam jn station at 22:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16337 departs from Eranakulam jn station at 02:00 and reaches Okha at 22:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View