Schedule of Nagercoil gandhidham express (16336) is given below. This train starts at Nagarcoil jn and ends at Gandhidham bg. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham express NCJ GIMB 13:20 14:00 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 00:00 14:00 0 0
TVC Trivandrum cntl 15:25 15:35 0 71
CNGR Chengannur 17:30 17:32 0 196
TRVL Tiruvalla 17:40 17:42 0 205
KTYM Kottayam 18:25 18:30 0 231
ERN Ernakulam town 20:05 20:10 0 293
AWY Aluva 20:30 20:32 0 310
TCR Thrisur 21:22 21:25 0 365
SRR Shoranur jn 22:20 22:30 0 398
PTB Pattambi 22:44 22:45 0 409
KTU Kuttippuram 23:04 23:05 0 428
TIR Tirur 23:23 23:25 0 443
PGI Parpanangadi 23:39 23:40 0 459
FK Ferok 23:54 23:55 0 474
CLT Calicut 00:25 00:30 1 484
QLD Quilandi 00:49 00:50 1 508
BDJ Badagara 01:08 01:10 1 530
TLY Tellicherry 01:28 01:30 1 552
CAN Cannanore 02:00 02:05 1 573
KPQ Kannapuram 02:18 02:20 1 587
PAY Payyanur 02:38 02:40 1 606
KGQ Kasaragod 03:38 03:40 1 658
MAJN Mangalore jn 04:50 05:00 1 710
SL Surathkal 05:38 05:40 1 732
UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 1 791
KUDA Kundapura 06:48 06:50 1 836
BYNR Byndoor 07:16 07:18 1 883
MRDW Murdeshwar 07:48 07:50 1 925
KT Kumta 08:30 08:32 1 981
KAWR Karwar 09:28 09:30 1 1058
CNO Cancona 09:58 10:00 1 1087
MAO Madgaon 10:55 11:05 1 1133
SWV Sawantwadi road 12:18 12:20 1 1243
RN Ratnagiri 16:10 16:15 1 1468
CHI Chiplun 17:20 17:22 1 1574
PNVL Panvel 21:20 21:25 1 1830
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:19 22:20 1 1869
BSR Vasai road 23:10 23:15 1 1897
BOR Boisar 00:04 00:06 2 1948
VAPI Vapi 00:58 01:00 2 2019
BL Valsad 01:28 01:30 2 2043
ST Surat 03:10 03:22 2 2112
AKV Ankleshwar jn 04:02 04:04 2 2161
BRC Vadodara jn 05:20 05:22 2 2241
ANND Anand jn 05:54 05:56 2 2277
ND Nadiad jn 06:11 06:13 2 2295
MAN Maninagar 06:56 06:58 2 2337
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:15 07:35 2 2341
VG Viramgam jn 08:37 08:39 2 2406
DHG Dhrangdhra 09:50 09:52 2 2472
MALB Maliya miyana jn. 10:54 10:56 2 2548
SIOB Samakhiali b g 11:44 11:46 2 2588
BCOB Bhachau bg 12:02 12:04 2 2604
GIMB Gandhidham bg 13:20 00:00 2 2641

Nagercoil gandhidham express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nagarcoil jn railway station and Gandhidham bg. It operates with train numbers 16336 and 16336.
The overall distance covered by Nagercoil gandhidham express is 2641 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.191489361702 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 16336 Nagercoil gandhidham express runs from Nagarcoil jn to Gandhidham bg and train 16336 Nagercoil gandhidham express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16336 Nagercoil gandhidham express departs from Nagarcoil jn at 14:00 hours and reaches Gandhidham bg station at 13:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16336 departs from Gandhidham bg station at 14:00 and reaches Nagarcoil jn at 13:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View