Schedule of Gandhidham nagercoil weekly express (16335) is given below. This train starts at Gandhidham bg and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16335 Gandhidham nagercoil weekly express GIMB NCJ 04:15 05:30 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GIMB Gandhidham bg 00:00 05:30 0 0
BCOB Bhachau bg 06:01 06:03 0 37
MALB Maliya miyana jn. 07:10 07:12 0 93
DHG Dhrangdhra 08:16 08:18 0 169
VG Viramgam jn 09:52 09:54 0 235
ADI Ahmedabad jn 11:05 11:25 0 300
ND Nadiad jn 12:07 12:09 0 346
ANND Anand jn 12:27 12:29 0 364
BRC Vadodara jn 13:10 13:12 0 400
AKV Ankleshwar jn 14:20 14:22 0 479
ST Surat 15:33 15:35 0 529
BL Valsad 16:46 16:48 0 597
VAPI Vapi 17:12 17:14 0 621
BOR Boisar 18:55 18:57 0 693
BSR Vasai road 20:25 20:30 0 744
BIRD Bhiwandi road 21:07 21:08 0 771
PNVL Panvel 22:00 22:05 0 811
CHI Chiplun 01:36 01:38 1 1067
RN Ratnagiri 02:50 02:55 1 1173
SWV Sawantwadi road 05:20 05:22 1 1397
MAO Madgaon 07:30 07:40 1 1507
CNO Cancona 08:12 08:14 1 1553
KAWR Karwar 08:50 08:52 1 1582
KT Kumta 09:38 09:40 1 1659
MRDW Murdeshwar 10:18 10:20 1 1715
BYNR Byndoor 10:56 10:58 1 1758
KUDA Kundapura 11:24 11:26 1 1805
UD Udupi 11:54 11:56 1 1850
SL Surathkal 12:40 12:42 1 1908
MAJN Mangalore jn 13:30 13:40 1 1931
KGQ Kasaragod 14:23 14:25 1 1982
PAY Payyanur 15:13 15:15 1 2034
KPQ Kannapuram 15:29 15:30 1 2054
CAN Cannanore 16:00 16:05 1 2068
TLY Tellicherry 16:23 16:25 1 2089
BDJ Badagara 16:43 16:45 1 2111
QLD Quilandi 17:04 17:05 1 2133
CLT Calicut 17:40 17:45 1 2157
FK Ferok 17:59 18:00 1 2167
PGI Parpanangadi 18:14 18:15 1 2182
TIR Tirur 18:33 18:35 1 2198
KTU Kuttippuram 18:51 18:53 1 2213
PTB Pattambi 19:09 19:10 1 2232
SRR Shoranur jn 19:55 20:05 1 2243
TCR Thrisur 20:50 20:53 1 2276
AWY Aluva 21:41 21:43 1 2331
ERN Ernakulam town 22:10 22:15 1 2347
KTYM Kottayam 23:20 23:25 1 2410
TRVL Tiruvalla 23:49 23:51 1 2435
CNGR Chengannur 00:00 00:02 2 2444
QLN Kollam jn 01:20 01:25 2 2506
TVP Trivandrum pett 02:21 02:22 2 2568
TVC Trivandrum cntl 02:40 02:45 2 2570
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 04:15 00:00 2 2641

Related Routes

Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Surat
Trains between Surat and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Alwar
Trains between Pune Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gurgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Pune Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rampur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Delhi and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bareilly and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jaipur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Belgaum
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Madgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Patna Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Puri
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg

Gandhidham nagercoil weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gandhidham bg railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 16335 and 16335.
The overall distance covered by Gandhidham nagercoil weekly express is 2641 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.191489361702 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 16335 Gandhidham nagercoil weekly express runs from Gandhidham bg to Nagarcoil jn and train 16335 Gandhidham nagercoil weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16335 Gandhidham nagercoil weekly express departs from Gandhidham bg at 05:30 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 04:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16335 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 05:30 and reaches Gandhidham bg at 04:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View