Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram central veraval express (16334) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Veraval. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16334 Thiruvananthapuram central veraval express TVC VRL 16:50 15:35 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 15:35 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 16:30 16:35 0 64
TRVL Tiruvalla 17:40 17:42 0 134
KTYM Kottayam 18:25 18:30 0 160
ERN Ernakulam town 20:05 20:10 0 222
AWY Aluva 20:30 20:32 0 239
TCR Thrisur 21:22 21:25 0 294
SRR Shoranur jn 22:20 22:30 0 327
PTB Pattambi 22:44 22:45 0 338
KTU Kuttippuram 23:04 23:05 0 357
TIR Tirur 23:23 23:25 0 372
PGI Parpanangadi 23:39 23:40 0 388
FK Ferok 23:54 23:55 0 403
CLT Calicut 00:25 00:30 1 413
QLD Quilandi 00:49 00:50 1 437
BDJ Badagara 01:08 01:10 1 459
TLY Tellicherry 01:28 01:30 1 481
CAN Cannanore 02:00 02:05 1 502
KPQ Kannapuram 02:18 02:20 1 516
PAY Payyanur 02:38 02:40 1 535
KZE Kanhangad 03:13 03:15 1 564
KGQ Kasaragod 03:38 03:40 1 587
MAJN Mangalore jn 04:50 05:00 1 639
PDD Padubidri 06:02 06:04 1 697
UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 1 720
KUDA Kundapura 06:48 06:50 1 765
BYNR Byndoor 07:16 07:18 1 812
ANKL Ankola 08:48 08:50 1 948
KAWR Karwar 09:28 09:30 1 987
MAO Madgaon 10:55 11:05 1 1062
KRMI Karmali 11:34 11:36 1 1102
KUDL Kudal 12:34 12:36 1 1201
RN Ratnagiri 16:10 16:15 1 1396
KHED Khed 17:46 17:48 1 1544
PNVL Panvel 21:20 21:25 1 1759
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:19 22:20 1 1798
BSR Vasai road 23:08 23:10 1 1826
BOR Boisar 00:04 00:06 2 1877
VAPI Vapi 00:58 01:00 2 1948
BL Valsad 01:28 01:30 2 1972
NVS Navsari 02:19 02:21 2 2011
ST Surat 03:08 03:10 2 2041
AKV Ankleshwar jn 04:02 04:04 2 2090
BRC Vadodara jn 05:10 05:12 2 2170
ANND Anand jn 05:54 05:56 2 2206
MAN Maninagar 06:56 06:58 2 2266
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:15 07:35 2 2269
VG Viramgam jn 08:37 08:39 2 2335
SUNR Surendranagar 10:03 10:05 2 2399
WKR Wankaner jn 11:03 11:05 2 2474
RJT Rajkot jn 12:11 12:13 2 2516
BKNG Bhakti nagar 12:53 12:55 2 2522
GDL Gondal 13:36 13:38 2 2557
NUD Navagadh 14:23 14:25 2 2587
JND Junagadh jn 15:14 15:16 2 2619
KSD Keshod 15:51 15:53 2 2654
VRL Veraval 16:50 00:00 2 2700

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Thiruvananthapuram central veraval express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Veraval. It operates with train numbers 16334 and 16334.
The overall distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram central veraval express is 2700 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.102040816327 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 16334 Thiruvananthapuram central veraval express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Veraval and train 16334 Thiruvananthapuram central veraval express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16334 Thiruvananthapuram central veraval express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 15:35 hours and reaches Veraval station at 16:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16334 departs from Veraval station at 15:35 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 16:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View