Schedule of Veraval trivandrum cntl express (16333) is given below. This train starts at Veraval and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16333 Veraval thiruvananthapuram express VRL TVC 02:45 03:00 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VRL Veraval 00:00 03:00 0 0
KSD Keshod 03:48 03:50 0 46
NUD Navagadh 05:07 05:09 0 113
GDL Gondal 05:37 05:39 0 143
BKNG Bhakti nagar 06:23 06:24 0 178
RJT Rajkot jn 06:33 06:35 0 184
WKR Wankaner jn 07:25 07:27 0 226
SUNR Surendranagar 08:30 08:32 0 300
VG Viramgam jn 09:50 09:52 0 365
ADI Ahmedabad jn 11:05 11:25 0 430
ANND Anand jn 12:27 12:29 0 494
BRC Vadodara jn 13:10 13:12 0 530
AKV Ankleshwar jn 14:20 14:22 0 609
ST Surat 15:33 15:35 0 659
NVS Navsari 16:06 16:08 0 688
BL Valsad 16:46 16:48 0 728
VAPI Vapi 17:12 17:14 0 752
BOR Boisar 18:55 18:57 0 823
BSR Vasai road 20:25 20:30 0 874
BIRD Bhiwandi road 21:06 21:08 0 901
PNVL Panvel 22:00 22:05 0 941
KHED Khed 01:08 01:10 1 1156
RN Ratnagiri 02:50 02:55 1 1303
KUDL Kudal 05:00 05:02 1 1499
KRMI Karmali 06:14 06:16 1 1598
MAO Madgaon 07:30 07:40 1 1638
KAWR Karwar 08:50 08:52 1 1713
ANKL Ankola 09:18 09:20 1 1752
BYNR Byndoor 10:56 10:58 1 1888
KUDA Kundapura 11:24 11:26 1 1935
UD Udupi 11:54 11:56 1 1980
PDD Padubidri 12:12 12:14 1 2003
MAJN Mangalore jn 13:30 13:40 1 2061
KGQ Kasaragod 14:23 14:25 1 2112
KZE Kanhangad 14:43 14:45 1 2135
PAY Payyanur 15:13 15:15 1 2165
KPQ Kannapuram 15:29 15:30 1 2184
CAN Cannanore 16:00 16:05 1 2198
TLY Tellicherry 16:23 16:25 1 2219
BDJ Badagara 16:43 16:45 1 2241
QLD Quilandi 17:04 17:05 1 2263
CLT Calicut 17:40 17:45 1 2287
FK Ferok 17:59 18:00 1 2297
PGI Parpanangadi 18:14 18:15 1 2312
TIR Tirur 18:33 18:35 1 2328
KTU Kuttippuram 18:51 18:53 1 2343
PTB Pattambi 19:09 19:10 1 2362
SRR Shoranur jn 19:55 20:05 1 2373
TCR Thrisur 20:50 20:53 1 2406
AWY Aluva 21:41 21:43 1 2461
ERN Ernakulam town 22:10 22:15 1 2478
KTYM Kottayam 23:20 23:25 1 2540
TRVL Tiruvalla 23:49 23:51 1 2566
CNGR Chengannur 00:00 00:02 2 2575
QLN Kollam jn 01:20 01:25 2 2636
TVP Trivandrum pett 02:21 02:22 2 2698
TVC Trivandrum cntl 02:45 00:00 2 2700

Veraval trivandrum cntl express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Veraval railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 16333 and 16333.
The overall distance covered by Veraval trivandrum cntl express is 2700 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 16333 Veraval trivandrum cntl express runs from Veraval to Trivandrum cntl and train 16333 Veraval trivandrum cntl express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16333 Veraval trivandrum cntl express departs from Veraval at 03:00 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 02:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16333 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 03:00 and reaches Veraval at 02:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View