Schedule of Trivandrum cntl korba express (16328) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Korba. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16328 Trivandrum cntl korba express TVC KRBA 03:50 05:45 2 0100100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 05:45 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 06:40 06:45 0 64
MVLK Mavelikara 07:30 07:32 0 113
CNGR Chengannur 07:43 07:45 0 125
TRVL Tiruvalla 07:53 07:55 0 134
KTYM Kottayam 08:25 08:35 0 160
TRTR Triupunittura 09:33 09:35 0 210
ERN Ernakulam town 10:10 10:15 0 222
AWY Aluva 10:38 10:40 0 239
AFK Angamali 10:48 10:50 0 248
CKI Chalakudi 11:06 11:08 0 264
IJK Irinjalakuda 11:14 11:16 0 270
TCR Thrisur 11:47 11:50 0 294
WKI Wadakancheri 12:08 12:10 0 310
SRR Shoranur jn 12:55 13:05 0 327
OTP Ottappalam 13:18 13:20 0 338
PGT Palakkad 14:00 14:05 0 369
CBE Coimbatore jn 15:20 15:25 0 423
TUP Tiruppur 16:08 16:10 0 474
ED Erode jn 17:05 17:15 0 524
SA Salem jn 18:05 18:10 0 586
JTJ Jolarpettai 19:48 19:50 0 706
KPD Katpadi jn 20:53 20:55 0 790
MAS Chennai central 23:05 23:25 0 926
GDR Gudur jn 01:35 01:37 1 1063
NLR Nellore 02:02 02:03 1 1101
OGL Ongole 03:29 03:30 1 1217
CLX Chirala 04:05 04:06 1 1267
TEL Tenali jn 04:53 04:55 1 1324
BZA Vijayawada jn 06:05 06:20 1 1356
KMT Khammam 07:30 07:32 1 1450
WL Warangal 09:20 09:22 1 1557
RDM Ramgundam 10:35 10:36 1 1658
MCI Mancheral 10:47 10:48 1 1671
BPA Belampalli 11:09 11:10 1 1691
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 11:36 11:37 1 1730
BPQ Balharshah 13:05 13:15 1 1799
CD Chandrapur 13:34 13:35 1 1813
HGT Hinganghat 14:34 14:35 1 1897
SEGM Sevagram 15:19 15:20 1 1934
NGP Nagpur 16:45 17:10 1 2010
BRD Bhandara road 17:54 17:56 1 2073
TMR Tumsar road 18:10 18:12 1 2091
G Gondia jn 18:58 19:03 1 2140
DGG Dongargarh 19:58 20:00 1 2214
RJN Raj nandgaon 20:23 20:25 1 2245
DURG Durg 21:40 21:50 1 2274
R Raipur jn 22:40 22:50 1 2311
BYT Bhatapara 23:48 23:50 1 2382
BSP Bilaspur jn 01:35 01:45 2 2429
AKT Akaltara 02:09 02:11 2 2456
NIA Naila 02:29 02:31 2 2465
CPH Champa 02:53 02:58 2 2476
KRBA Korba 03:50 00:00 2 2513

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Trivandrum cntl korba express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Korba. It operates with train numbers 16328 and 16328.
The overall distance covered by Trivandrum cntl korba express is 2513 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.630434782609 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 16328 Trivandrum cntl korba express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Korba and train 16328 Trivandrum cntl korba express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16328 Trivandrum cntl korba express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 05:45 hours and reaches Korba station at 03:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16328 departs from Korba station at 05:45 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 03:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Chennai Central.

Map View