Schedule of Indore jn bg trivandrum cntl ahilya nagari e (16325) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16325 Indore jn bg trivandrum cntl ahilya nagari e INDB TVC 17:30 16:40 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 16:40 0 0
DWX Dewas 17:16 17:18 0 38
SJP Shujalpur 19:36 19:38 0 181
BPL Bhopal jn 21:05 21:15 0 262
ET Itarsi jn 23:00 23:05 0 354
GDYA Ghoradongri 00:07 00:09 1 425
BZU Betul 00:52 00:55 1 461
AMLA Amla jn 01:19 01:22 1 484
PAR Pandhurna 02:23 02:25 1 548
NGP Nagpur 04:10 04:20 1 651
SEGM Sevagram 05:18 05:20 1 728
HGT Hinganghat 05:48 05:50 1 765
CD Chandrapur 06:55 06:58 1 849
BPQ Balharshah 08:05 08:45 1 863
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 09:24 09:26 1 932
BPA Belampalli 10:02 10:04 1 971
MCI Mancheral 10:18 10:20 1 990
RDM Ramgundam 10:28 10:30 1 1004
WL Warangal 12:03 12:05 1 1105
KMT Khammam 13:35 13:37 1 1212
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:50 16:05 1 1306
TEL Tenali jn 16:33 16:35 1 1338
CLX Chirala 17:17 17:19 1 1395
OGL Ongole 18:02 18:04 1 1445
NLR Nellore 19:18 19:20 1 1561
GDR Gudur jn 20:53 20:55 1 1599
MAS Chennai central 23:20 23:45 1 1736
KPD Katpadi jn 01:45 01:50 2 1872
JTJ Jolarpettai 03:15 03:20 2 1955
SA Salem jn 04:45 04:50 2 2075
ED Erode jn 06:05 06:15 2 2138
TUP Tiruppur 06:58 07:00 2 2188
CBE Coimbatore jn 07:50 07:55 2 2239
PGT Palakkad 09:05 09:10 2 2293
OTP Ottappalam 09:38 09:40 2 2324
SRR Shoranur jn 10:20 10:30 2 2335
WKI Wadakancheri 10:48 10:50 2 2352
TCR Thrisur 11:17 11:20 2 2368
IJK Irinjalakuda 11:47 11:48 2 2392
CKI Chalakudi 11:54 11:55 2 2398
AFK Angamali 12:09 12:10 2 2414
AWY Aluva 12:21 12:23 2 2423
ERN Ernakulam town 12:55 12:57 2 2440
ERS Eranakulam jn 13:05 13:15 2 2442
SRTL Cherthala 13:59 14:00 2 2476
ALLP Alappuzha 14:32 14:35 2 2499
AMPA Ambala puzha 14:49 14:50 2 2511
HAD Haripad 15:09 15:10 2 2529
KYJ Kayankulam 15:23 15:25 2 2542
QLN Kollam jn 16:10 16:15 2 2583
TVC Trivandrum cntl 17:30 00:00 2 2648

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore jn bg trivandrum cntl ahilya nagari e is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 16325 and 16325.
The overall distance covered by Indore jn bg trivandrum cntl ahilya nagari e is 2648 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.040816326531 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 16325 Indore jn bg trivandrum cntl ahilya nagari e runs from Indore jn bg to Trivandrum cntl and train 16325 Indore jn bg trivandrum cntl ahilya nagari e heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16325 Indore jn bg trivandrum cntl ahilya nagari e departs from Indore jn bg at 16:40 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 17:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16325 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 16:40 and reaches Indore jn bg at 17:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn.

Map View