Schedule of Trivandrum cntl shalimar express (16323) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Shalimar. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16323 Trivandrum cntl shalimar express TVC SHM 13:50 16:35 2 0000101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 16:35 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 17:30 17:35 0 64
HAD Haripad 18:38 18:40 0 118
AMPA Ambala puzha 18:58 19:00 0 136
ALLP Alappuzha 19:20 19:23 0 148
SRTL Cherthala 19:48 19:50 0 172
ERS Eranakulam jn 20:25 20:35 0 205
AWY Aluva 21:18 21:20 0 224
TCR Thrisur 22:15 22:18 0 279
PGT Palakkad 00:05 00:10 1 354
CBE Coimbatore jn 01:20 01:25 1 409
TUP Tiruppur 02:08 02:10 1 459
ED Erode jn 03:03 03:05 1 509
SA Salem jn 03:55 04:00 1 572
JTJ Jolarpettai 05:45 05:50 1 692
KPD Katpadi jn 07:00 07:05 1 775
MAS Chennai central 09:30 10:00 1 911
OGL Ongole 14:20 14:21 1 1203
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:45 17:00 1 1341
RJY Rajamundry 19:10 19:12 1 1490
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:55 23:15 1 1691
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:15 00:17 2 1752
CHE Srikakulam road 01:08 01:10 2 1821
PSA Palasa 02:15 02:17 2 1894
BAM Berhampur 03:17 03:22 2 1968
BALU Balugan 04:20 04:22 2 2044
KUR Khurda road jn 05:30 05:45 2 2115
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:10 06:15 2 2134
CTC Cuttack 06:50 06:55 2 2160
JJKR Jajpur k road 07:50 07:52 2 2232
BHC Bhadrakh 09:00 09:02 2 2276
BLS Balasore 09:45 09:47 2 2338
KGP Kharagpur jn 11:25 11:40 2 2456
MCA Mecheda 12:26 12:28 2 2516
SRC Santragachi jn 13:21 13:23 2 2566
SHM Shalimar 13:50 00:00 2 2572

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Trivandrum cntl shalimar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Shalimar. It operates with train numbers 16323 and 16323.
The overall distance covered by Trivandrum cntl shalimar express is 2572 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.155555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 16323 Trivandrum cntl shalimar express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Shalimar and train 16323 Trivandrum cntl shalimar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16323 Trivandrum cntl shalimar express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 16:35 hours and reaches Shalimar station at 13:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16323 departs from Shalimar station at 16:35 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 13:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View