Schedule of Jammu tawi kanyakumari himsagar express (16318) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Kanyakumari. It takes total 70 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16318 Jammu tawi kanyakumari himsagar express JAT CAPE 21:40 23:45 3 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 23:45 0 0
SMBX Samba 00:15 00:17 1 32
PTKC Pathankot cantt 01:28 01:33 1 99
MEX Mukerian 02:15 02:17 1 153
DZA Dasuya 02:34 02:36 1 169
TDO Tanda urmar 02:52 02:54 1 184
JRC Jalandhar cant 03:35 03:40 1 227
PGW Phagwara jn 03:58 04:00 1 243
PHR Phillaur jn 04:18 04:20 1 265
LDH Ludhiana jn 04:50 05:00 1 279
QRP Kila raipur 05:32 05:34 1 296
AHH Ahmadgarh 05:44 05:45 1 305
MET Malerkotla 06:14 06:15 1 324
DUI Dhuri jn 06:34 06:35 1 341
SAG Sangrur 07:15 07:17 1 357
SFM Sunam 07:39 07:41 1 369
LHA Lehra gaga 07:59 08:01 1 391
JHL Jakhal jn 08:55 09:00 1 407
TUN Tohana 09:11 09:13 1 419
NRW Narwana jn 09:38 09:40 1 445
UCA Uchana 09:54 09:56 1 460
BZO Barsola 10:06 10:08 1 471
JIND Jind jn 10:22 10:24 1 479
JNA Julana 10:48 10:50 1 504
ROK Rohtak jn 11:43 11:45 1 536
BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:19 12:21 1 576
SSB Shakurbasti 12:56 12:58 1 596
NDLS New delhi 13:35 14:30 1 607
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:45 14:47 1 614
FDB Faridabad 15:13 15:15 1 635
MTJ Mathura jn 17:25 17:30 1 748
AGC Agra cantt 18:30 18:35 1 801
DHO Dhaulpur 19:10 19:12 1 854
GWL Gwalior 20:12 20:15 1 920
JHS Jhansi jn 21:33 21:43 1 1017
BPL Bhopal jn 01:40 01:50 2 1307
ET Itarsi jn 03:30 03:35 2 1399
NGP Nagpur 08:30 08:40 2 1696
SEGM Sevagram 09:39 09:41 2 1772
CD Chandrapur 11:18 11:20 2 1894
BPQ Balharshah 11:55 12:10 2 1907
RDM Ramgundam 13:51 13:52 2 2049
WL Warangal 15:28 15:33 2 2150
KMT Khammam 17:04 17:06 2 2257
BZA Vijayawada jn 19:05 19:20 2 2351
TEL Tenali jn 19:46 19:48 2 2382
OGL Ongole 21:11 21:13 2 2489
NLR Nellore 22:27 22:29 2 2605
GDR Gudur jn 23:41 23:43 2 2644
RU Renigunta jn 00:55 01:05 3 2727
TPTY Tirupati 01:20 01:22 3 2737
CTO Chittor 02:33 02:35 3 2808
KPD Katpadi jn 03:48 03:50 3 2841
JTJ Jolarpettai 05:03 05:05 3 2925
SA Salem jn 06:35 06:40 3 3045
ED Erode jn 08:05 08:15 3 3107
TUP Tiruppur 08:53 08:55 3 3157
CBE Coimbatore jn 09:55 10:00 3 3208
PGT Palakkad 11:10 11:15 3 3262
OTP Ottappalam 11:38 11:40 3 3293
TCR Thrisur 12:32 12:35 3 3337
AWY Aluva 13:33 13:35 3 3392
ERN Ernakulam town 14:10 14:15 3 3409
KTYM Kottayam 15:33 15:35 3 3471
TRVL Tiruvalla 16:05 16:10 3 3497
CNGR Chengannur 16:23 16:25 3 3506
KYJ Kayankulam 16:58 17:00 3 3526
QLN Kollam jn 17:50 17:55 3 3567
TVP Trivandrum pett 18:54 18:55 3 3629
TVC Trivandrum cntl 19:25 19:35 3 3632
KZT Kulitthurai 20:13 20:15 3 3669
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 21:05 21:10 3 3703
CAPE Kanyakumari 21:40 00:00 3 3718

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi kanyakumari himsagar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Kanyakumari. It operates with train numbers 16318 and 16318.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi kanyakumari himsagar express is 3718 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.114285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 70 hours. Train 16318 Jammu tawi kanyakumari himsagar express runs from Jammu tawi to Kanyakumari and train 16318 Jammu tawi kanyakumari himsagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16318 Jammu tawi kanyakumari himsagar express departs from Jammu tawi at 23:45 hours and reaches Kanyakumari station at 21:40 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 16318 departs from Kanyakumari station at 23:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 21:40 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View