Schedule of Bikaner jn kochuveli express (16311) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 54 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16311 Bikaner jn kochuveli express BKN KCVL 02:45 20:40 3 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 20:40 0 0
NOK Nokha 21:45 21:47 0 64
MTD Merta road jn 23:29 23:34 0 172
JU Jodhpur jn 01:15 01:30 1 277
LUNI Luni jn 02:04 02:07 1 308
PMY Pali marwar 02:35 02:37 1 349
MJ Marwar jn 03:35 03:37 1 380
ABR Abu road 06:40 06:50 1 545
PNU Palanpur jn 07:45 07:47 1 598
MSH Mahesana jn 08:40 08:42 1 663
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:45 11:10 1 746
BRC Vadodara jn 13:20 13:22 1 846
AKV Ankleshwar jn 14:20 14:22 1 925
ST Surat 15:43 15:45 1 975
VAPI Vapi 17:12 17:14 1 1068
BOR Boisar 18:55 18:57 1 1139
BSR Vasai road 20:35 20:40 1 1190
PNVL Panvel 22:00 22:05 1 1257
MNI Mangaon 00:14 00:16 2 1377
RN Ratnagiri 02:50 02:55 2 1619
KUDL Kudal 05:00 05:02 2 1815
MAO Madgaon 07:30 07:40 2 1954
KT Kumta 09:38 09:40 2 2106
MRDW Murdeshwar 10:18 10:20 2 2162
BYNR Byndoor 10:56 10:58 2 2204
UD Udupi 11:54 11:56 2 2296
MAJN Mangalore jn 13:30 13:40 2 2377
KGQ Kasaragod 14:23 14:25 2 2428
CAN Cannanore 16:00 16:05 2 2514
QLD Quilandi 17:04 17:05 2 2579
CLT Calicut 17:40 17:45 2 2603
TIR Tirur 18:33 18:35 2 2644
SRR Shoranur jn 19:55 20:05 2 2689
TCR Thrisur 20:50 20:53 2 2722
AWY Aluva 21:41 21:43 2 2777
ERN Ernakulam town 22:10 22:15 2 2794
KTYM Kottayam 23:20 23:25 2 2856
TRVL Tiruvalla 23:49 23:51 2 2882
CNGR Chengannur 00:00 00:02 3 2891
KYJ Kayankulam 00:22 00:24 3 2911
QLN Kollam jn 01:20 01:25 3 2952
KCVL Kochuveli 02:45 00:00 3 3010

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Bikaner jn kochuveli express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 16311 and 16311.
The overall distance covered by Bikaner jn kochuveli express is 3010 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.740740740741 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 16311 Bikaner jn kochuveli express runs from Bikaner jn to Kochuveli and train 16311 Bikaner jn kochuveli express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16311 Bikaner jn kochuveli express departs from Bikaner jn at 20:40 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 02:45 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 16311 departs from Kochuveli station at 20:40 and reaches Bikaner jn at 02:45 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Thrisur.

Map View