Schedule of Eranakulam jn patna jn express (16309) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 51 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16309 Eranakulam jn patna jn express ERS PNBE 20:15 17:10 2 0110000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 17:10 0 0
AWY Aluva 17:36 17:38 0 19
PGT Palakkad 20:05 20:10 0 149
CBE Coimbatore jn 21:35 21:40 0 203
TUP Tiruppur 22:28 22:30 0 254
ED Erode jn 23:20 23:25 0 304
SA Salem jn 00:20 00:25 1 366
JTJ Jolarpettai 02:08 02:10 1 486
KPD Katpadi jn 03:18 03:20 1 570
MAS Chennai central 05:40 06:20 1 706
OGL Ongole 10:49 10:50 1 997
BZA Vijayawada jn 13:05 13:20 1 1136
RJY Rajamundry 15:27 15:29 1 1285
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:25 19:45 1 1486
VZM Vizianagram jn 20:40 20:42 1 1547
CHE Srikakulam road 21:35 21:37 1 1616
PSA Palasa 22:45 22:47 1 1689
BAM Berhampur 23:43 23:45 1 1763
BALU Balugan 00:40 00:42 2 1839
KUR Khurda road jn 01:50 02:00 2 1910
BBS Bhubaneswar 02:20 02:25 2 1928
CTC Cuttack 03:10 03:15 2 1955
JJKR Jajpur k road 04:08 04:10 2 2027
BHC Bhadrakh 05:33 05:35 2 2070
BLS Balasore 06:20 06:22 2 2132
HIJ Hijilli 07:58 08:00 2 2244
MDN Midnapore 08:55 09:00 2 2267
VSU Bishnupur 09:59 10:00 2 2339
BQA Bankura 10:25 10:30 2 2369
ADRA Adra jn 11:30 11:45 2 2428
BURN Burnpur 12:27 12:28 2 2464
ASN Asansol jn 13:00 13:25 2 2469
CRJ Chittaranjan 13:49 13:51 2 2494
MDP Madhupur jn 14:31 14:33 2 2551
JSME Jasidih jn 14:58 15:00 2 2580
JAJ Jhajha 16:25 16:30 2 2624
KIUL Kiul jn 17:10 17:12 2 2678
MKA Mokameh jn 17:50 17:52 2 2712
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 18:30 18:32 2 2755
PNC Patna saheb 19:29 19:31 2 2791
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 20:06 20:08 2 2798
PNBE Patna jn 20:15 00:00 2 2801

Eranakulam jn patna jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 16309 and 16309.
The overall distance covered by Eranakulam jn patna jn express is 2801 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.921568627451 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 51 hours. Train 16309 Eranakulam jn patna jn express runs from Eranakulam jn to Patna jn and train 16309 Eranakulam jn patna jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16309 Eranakulam jn patna jn express departs from Eranakulam jn at 17:10 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 20:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16309 departs from Patna jn station at 17:10 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 20:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View