Schedule of Chennai egmore jodhpur jn jodhpur express (16125) is given below. This train starts at Chennai egmore and ends at Jodhpur jn. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16125 Chennai egmore jodhpur jn jodhpur express MS JU 11:00 15:15 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MS Chennai egmore 00:00 15:15 0 0
GDR Gudur jn 17:50 17:52 0 141
BZA Vijayawada jn 22:00 22:10 0 434
KMT Khammam 23:30 23:31 0 528
WL Warangal 00:58 01:00 1 635
BPQ Balharshah 05:40 05:50 1 877
WR Wardha jn 08:00 08:05 1 1010
BD Badnera jn 09:45 09:50 1 1105
AK Akola jn 10:40 10:45 1 1184
BSL Bhusaval jn 12:50 13:00 1 1329
JL Jalgaon jn 13:55 14:00 1 1353
NDB Nandurbar 17:25 17:30 1 1504
ST Surat 21:17 21:22 1 1664
BRC Vadodara jn 23:00 23:05 1 1793
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:50 01:00 2 1893
MSH Mahesana jn 03:00 03:02 2 1976
PNU Palanpur jn 04:58 05:00 2 2041
ABR Abu road 05:55 06:05 2 2094
SOH Sirohi road 06:48 06:50 2 2138
FA Falna 07:50 07:52 2 2193
MJ Marwar jn 09:05 09:08 2 2259
PMY Pali marwar 09:30 09:32 2 2290
LUNI Luni jn 10:13 10:18 2 2331
JU Jodhpur jn 11:00 00:00 2 2363

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tindivanam
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Ariyalur and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur
Trains between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Chidambaram
Trains between Sirkazhi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam
Trains between Thanjavar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ongole
Trains between Kumbakonam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavar
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Srirangam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti
Trains between Karaikkudi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Jn
Trains between Pudukkottai and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Pudukkottai
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Devakottai Road
Trains between Sivaganga and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Sivaganga
Trains between Manamadurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Devakottai Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Paramakkudi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Ramanathapuram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Paramakkudi
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ramanathapuram

Chennai egmore jodhpur jn jodhpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Chennai egmore railway station and Jodhpur jn. It operates with train numbers 16125 and 16125.
The overall distance covered by Chennai egmore jodhpur jn jodhpur express is 2363 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.704545454545 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 16125 Chennai egmore jodhpur jn jodhpur express runs from Chennai egmore to Jodhpur jn and train 16125 Chennai egmore jodhpur jn jodhpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16125 Chennai egmore jodhpur jn jodhpur express departs from Chennai egmore at 15:15 hours and reaches Jodhpur jn station at 11:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16125 departs from Jodhpur jn station at 15:15 and reaches Chennai egmore at 11:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View