Schedule of Dibrugarh bangalore cy jn express (15902) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 65 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15902 Dibrugarh bangalore cy jn express DBRG SBC 11:50 18:30 3 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 18:30 0 0
MRHT Moranhat 19:16 19:18 0 40
SLGR Simaluguri jn 20:35 20:40 0 94
MXN Mariani jn 21:35 21:45 0 148
FKG Furkating jn 22:27 22:29 0 186
DMV Dimapur 23:35 23:45 0 256
DPU Diphu 00:30 00:32 1 293
LMG Lumding jn 01:20 01:30 1 325
GHY Guwahati 04:55 05:15 1 505
GLPT Goal para town 07:06 07:08 1 634
NBQ New bongaigaon 08:20 08:25 1 714
APDJ Alipur duar jn 09:55 10:05 1 823
SGUJ Siliguri jn 13:45 13:47 1 984
NJP New jalpaiguri 14:10 14:25 1 991
KNE Kishanganj 15:34 15:36 1 1078
MLDT Malda town 18:30 18:45 1 1224
RPH Rampur hat 21:05 21:10 1 1345
BHP Bolpur s niktn 21:57 22:02 1 1406
HWH Howrah jn 00:45 01:05 2 1551
KGP Kharagpur jn 02:45 03:00 2 1669
BLS Balasore 04:25 04:27 2 1788
CTC Cuttack 06:55 07:00 2 1965
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:45 07:50 2 1991
KUR Khurda road jn 08:30 08:45 2 2010
BAM Berhampur 10:30 10:35 2 2157
VZM Vizianagram jn 14:00 14:05 2 2373
VSKP Visakhapatnam 15:30 15:50 2 2434
RJY Rajamundry 18:53 18:55 2 2635
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:40 21:55 2 2784
OGL Ongole 23:39 23:40 2 2923
NLR Nellore 00:59 01:00 3 3039
PER Perambur 04:20 04:30 3 3214
KPD Katpadi jn 06:50 06:55 3 3344
JTJ Jolarpettai 08:18 08:20 3 3428
KJM Krishnarajapurm 10:43 10:45 3 3562
BNC Bangalore cant 11:05 11:10 3 3572
SBC Bangalore cy jn 11:50 00:00 3 3576

Dibrugarh bangalore cy jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 15902 and 15902.
The overall distance covered by Dibrugarh bangalore cy jn express is 3576 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.015384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 65 hours. Train 15902 Dibrugarh bangalore cy jn express runs from Dibrugarh to Bangalore cy jn and train 15902 Dibrugarh bangalore cy jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15902 Dibrugarh bangalore cy jn express departs from Dibrugarh at 18:30 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 11:50 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 15902 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 18:30 and reaches Dibrugarh at 11:50 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View