Schedule of Bangalore cy jn dibrugarh express (15901) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Dibrugarh. It takes total 68 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15901 Bangalore cy jn dibrugarh express SBC DBRG 20:20 23:55 3 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 23:55 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 00:05 00:10 1 4
JTJ Jolarpettai 04:15 04:25 1 148
KPD Katpadi jn 06:30 07:05 1 231
PER Perambur 08:55 09:05 1 361
NLR Nellore 12:54 12:55 1 537
OGL Ongole 14:20 14:21 1 653
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:45 17:00 1 791
RJY Rajamundry 19:10 19:12 1 941
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:55 23:15 1 1142
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:15 00:17 2 1202
BAM Berhampur 03:17 03:22 2 1418
KUR Khurda road jn 05:30 05:45 2 1565
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:10 06:15 2 1584
CTC Cuttack 06:50 06:55 2 1610
BLS Balasore 09:45 09:47 2 1788
KGP Kharagpur jn 11:25 11:40 2 1906
HWH Howrah jn 13:55 14:25 2 2024
BHP Bolpur s niktn 16:24 16:29 2 2170
RPH Rampur hat 17:41 17:43 2 2230
MLDT Malda town 20:00 20:15 2 2352
KNE Kishanganj 22:04 22:06 2 2497
NJP New jalpaiguri 23:50 00:10 2 2584
SGUJ Siliguri jn 00:25 00:27 3 2592
APDJ Alipur duar jn 03:05 03:10 3 2753
NBQ New bongaigaon 04:50 04:55 3 2862
GLPT Goal para town 05:35 05:37 3 2942
GHY Guwahati 08:15 08:35 3 3070
LMG Lumding jn 12:15 12:25 3 3251
DPU Diphu 13:11 13:13 3 3282
DMV Dimapur 13:50 14:00 3 3320
FKG Furkating jn 16:10 16:12 3 3389
MXN Mariani jn 16:45 16:55 3 3428
SLGR Simaluguri jn 17:37 17:42 3 3482
SRTN Sibsagar town 17:59 18:04 3 3497
MRHT Moranhat 18:56 18:58 3 3535
DBRG Dibrugarh 20:20 00:00 3 3576

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Bangalore cy jn dibrugarh express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Dibrugarh. It operates with train numbers 15901 and 15901.
The overall distance covered by Bangalore cy jn dibrugarh express is 3576 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.588235294118 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 68 hours. Train 15901 Bangalore cy jn dibrugarh express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Dibrugarh and train 15901 Bangalore cy jn dibrugarh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15901 Bangalore cy jn dibrugarh express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 23:55 hours and reaches Dibrugarh station at 20:20 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 15901 departs from Dibrugarh station at 23:55 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 20:20 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View