Schedule of Gadhidham kamakhya express (15667) is given below. This train starts at Gandhidham bg and ends at Kamakhya. It takes total 65 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15667 Gandhidham kamakhya express GIMB KYQ 06:00 13:15 3 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GIMB Gandhidham bg 00:00 13:15 0 0
BCOB Bhachau bg 13:48 13:50 0 37
MALB Maliya miyana jn. 15:05 15:07 0 93
MVI Morbi 16:06 16:11 0 144
WKR Wankaner jn 16:57 17:02 0 173
SUNR Surendranagar 18:10 18:12 0 247
VG Viramgam jn 19:41 19:43 0 312
ADI Ahmedabad jn 21:05 21:30 0 377
BRC Vadodara jn 23:15 23:40 0 477
RTM Ratlam jn 03:45 04:05 1 739
KOTA Kota jn 07:20 07:30 1 1009
SWM Sawai madhopur 08:45 08:50 1 1119
BXN Bayana jn 11:28 11:30 1 1259
AF Agra fort 13:25 13:30 1 1344
TDL Tundla jn 14:30 14:40 1 1366
CNB Kanpur central 19:15 19:30 1 1597
LKO Lucknow 20:50 21:15 1 1671
FD Faizabad jn 00:25 00:27 2 1798
BSB Varanasi jn 05:35 05:55 2 1994
MGS Mughal sarai jn 07:00 07:15 2 2013
BXR Buxar 08:38 08:40 2 2103
ARA Ara 09:27 09:29 2 2172
PNBE Patna jn 10:40 10:50 2 2221
BJU Barauni jn 13:40 13:45 2 2331
BGS Begu sarai 13:59 14:01 2 2346
KGG Khagaria jn. 14:50 14:52 2 2386
KIR Katihar jn 17:45 18:05 2 2510
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:55 22:10 2 2711
NCB New cooch behar 00:10 00:15 3 2837
NOQ New alipurduar 00:35 00:40 3 2856
KOJ Kokrajhar 01:53 01:55 3 2935
NBQ New bongaigaon 02:50 03:00 3 2962
GLPT Goal para town 03:40 03:42 3 3042
KYQ Kamakhya 06:00 00:00 3 3164

Related Routes

Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Surat
Trains between Surat and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Alwar
Trains between Pune Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gurgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Pune Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rampur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Delhi and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bareilly and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jaipur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Belgaum
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Madgaon
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Patna Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Puri
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Gandhidham Bg

Gadhidham kamakhya express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gandhidham bg railway station and Kamakhya. It operates with train numbers 15667 and 15667.
The overall distance covered by Gadhidham kamakhya express is 3164 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.676923076923 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 65 hours. Train 15667 Gadhidham kamakhya express runs from Gandhidham bg to Kamakhya and train 15667 Gadhidham kamakhya express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15667 Gadhidham kamakhya express departs from Gandhidham bg at 13:15 hours and reaches Kamakhya station at 06:00 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 15667 departs from Kamakhya station at 13:15 and reaches Gandhidham bg at 06:00 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Patna Jn, Lucknow.

Map View