Schedule of Bg express (15665) is given below. This train starts at Kamakhya and ends at Dimapur. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15665 Bg express KYQ DMV 19:50 13:45 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KYQ Kamakhya 00:00 13:45 0 0
GHY Guwahati 14:00 14:15 0 6
CPK Chaparmukh jn 16:00 16:05 0 97
KWM Kampur 16:21 16:22 0 114
HJI Hojai 16:50 16:52 0 142
LKA Lanka 17:06 17:08 0 156
LMG Lumding jn 18:05 18:20 0 187
DPU Diphu 18:55 18:57 0 218
DMV Dimapur 19:50 00:00 0 255

Related Routes

Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and New Alipurduar
Trains between Barpeta Road and Kamakhya
Trains between Dimapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Dimapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Patna Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kamakhya and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between New Tinsukia and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and New Tinsukia
Trains between Kamakhya and Furkating Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Asansol Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Chennai Central and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Chennai Central
Trains between Kamakhya and Gorakhpur
Trains between Chhapra and Kamakhya
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Siwan Jn
Trains between Danapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Hasimara and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jabalpur
Trains between Kamakhya and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jaipur
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Kamakhya
Trains between Kota Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Kota Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Nagpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Kamakhya

Bg express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kamakhya railway station and Dimapur. It operates with train numbers 15665 and 15665.
The overall distance covered by Bg express is 255 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 15665 Bg express runs from Kamakhya to Dimapur and train 15665 Bg express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15665 Bg express departs from Kamakhya at 13:45 hours and reaches Dimapur station at 19:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 15665 departs from Dimapur station at 13:45 and reaches Kamakhya at 19:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Guwahati, Kamakhya, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur.

Map View