Schedule of Ranchi kamakhya weekly express (15661) is given below. This train starts at Ranchi and ends at Kamakhya. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15661 Ranchi kamakhya weekly express RNC KYQ 22:00 20:40 1 1001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RNC Ranchi 00:00 20:40 0 0
MURI Muri 21:47 21:52 0 62
CRP Chandrapura 23:31 23:33 0 152
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:45 00:55 1 186
ASN Asansol jn 01:55 02:00 1 245
RNG Raniganj 02:16 02:17 1 263
UDL Andal jn 02:29 02:31 1 270
DGR Durgapur 03:07 03:12 1 292
UDL Andal jn 02:29 02:31 1 314
SURI Siuri 04:31 04:32 1 368
SNT Sainthia 05:15 05:20 1 387
RPH Rampur hat 05:49 05:54 1 415
PKR Pakaur 06:37 06:38 1 469
MLDT Malda town 08:25 08:40 1 537
BOE Barsoi jn 09:50 09:52 1 625
KNE Kishanganj 10:52 10:57 1 682
NJP New jalpaiguri 12:40 12:55 1 769
SGUJ Siliguri jn 13:40 13:45 1 776
NMZ New mal jn 14:40 14:42 1 824
BNV Binnaguri 15:25 15:27 1 869
HSA Hasimara 15:58 16:00 1 903
APDJ Alipur duar jn 16:43 16:48 1 937
KOJ Kokrajhar 17:52 17:54 1 1019
NBQ New bongaigaon 18:30 18:40 1 1047
GLPT Goal para town 19:20 19:22 1 1127
KYQ Kamakhya 22:00 00:00 1 1248

Related Routes

Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Katrasgarh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Daltonganj and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Daltonganj
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ranchi and Raurkela
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Ranchi
Trains between Koderma and Ranchi
Trains between Raurkela and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Koderma
Trains between Ranchi and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Barka Kana
Trains between Durgapur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durgapur
Trains between Kumardubi and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kumardubi
Trains between Ranchi and Patna Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Japla and Ranchi
Trains between New Delhi and Ranchi
Trains between Patna Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Howrah Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and New Delhi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Durg and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Jehanabad and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durg

Ranchi kamakhya weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ranchi railway station and Kamakhya. It operates with train numbers 15661 and 15661.
The overall distance covered by Ranchi kamakhya weekly express is 1248 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.92 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 15661 Ranchi kamakhya weekly express runs from Ranchi to Kamakhya and train 15661 Ranchi kamakhya weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15661 Ranchi kamakhya weekly express departs from Ranchi at 20:40 hours and reaches Kamakhya station at 22:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15661 departs from Kamakhya station at 20:40 and reaches Ranchi at 22:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Durgapur, New Jalpaiguri, Dhanbad Jn, Kishanganj.

Map View