Schedule of Kunchanjungha express (15658) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Sealdah. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15658 Kunchanjungha express GHY SDAH 19:25 22:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 22:30 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 22:42 22:47 0 6
NLV Nalbari 23:51 23:53 0 64
BPRD Barpeta road 00:44 00:49 1 112
NBQ New bongaigaon 02:00 02:10 1 156
KOJ Kokrajhar 02:36 02:38 1 184
FKM Fakiragram jn 02:48 02:50 1 194
GOGH Gossaigaon hat 03:10 03:12 1 217
KAMG Kamakhyaguri 03:33 03:35 1 243
NOQ New alipurduar 03:55 04:00 1 263
NCB New cooch behar 04:45 04:50 1 282
FLK Falakata 05:20 05:22 1 320
DQG Dhupguri 05:45 05:47 1 342
JPE Jalpaiguri road 06:28 06:30 1 374
NJP New jalpaiguri 07:35 07:50 1 408
AUB Aluabari road 08:35 08:37 1 464
KNE Kishanganj 08:56 09:01 1 495
DLK Dalkolha 09:25 09:27 1 523
BOE Barsoi jn 09:50 09:52 1 552
AZR Azamnagar road 10:10 10:12 1 565
SM Samsi 10:53 10:55 1 606
MLDT Malda town 12:15 12:35 1 640
NFK New farakka jn 13:07 13:09 1 675
PKR Pakaur 13:52 13:53 1 708
MRR Murarai 14:15 14:16 1 732
RPH Rampur hat 14:59 15:01 1 762
SNT Sainthia 15:26 15:27 1 790
AMP Ahmadpur jn 15:38 15:39 1 803
BHP Bolpur s niktn 15:58 16:03 1 822
BWN Burdwan 17:18 17:23 1 874
DAKE Dakhineswar 18:52 18:53 1 962
SDAH Sealdah 19:25 00:00 1 978

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Kunchanjungha express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Sealdah. It operates with train numbers 15658 and 15658.
The overall distance covered by Kunchanjungha express is 978 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 15658 Kunchanjungha express runs from Guwahati to Sealdah and train 15658 Kunchanjungha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15658 Kunchanjungha express departs from Guwahati at 22:30 hours and reaches Sealdah station at 19:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15658 departs from Sealdah station at 22:30 and reaches Guwahati at 19:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sealdah, Burdwan, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town.

Map View