Schedule of Jammu tawi guwahati amarnath express (15654) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15654 Jammu tawi guwahati amarnath express JAT GHY 23:10 22:45 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 22:45 0 0
KTHU Kathua 23:50 23:52 0 76
JRC Jalandhar cant 02:10 02:15 1 227
LDH Ludhiana jn 03:10 03:20 1 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:17 05:25 1 392
JUD Jagadhri 06:07 06:09 1 443
SRE Saharanpur 06:50 07:00 1 473
RK Roorkee 07:29 07:31 1 508
LRJ Laksar jn 07:52 07:54 1 526
MB Moradabad 09:55 10:05 1 666
BE Bareilly 11:28 11:33 1 757
SPN Shahjehanpur 12:38 12:40 1 827
LKO Lucknow 15:20 15:30 1 992
GD Gonda jn 17:30 17:45 1 1108
BST Basti 19:05 19:10 1 1198
GKP Gorakhpur 20:45 21:00 1 1262
CPJ Kaptanganj jn 21:35 21:40 1 1301
SBZ Siswa bazar 22:04 22:06 1 1327
BUG Bagaha 23:19 23:24 1 1370
NKE Narkatiaganj jn 00:20 00:25 2 1412
BTH Bettiah 01:05 01:10 2 1449
SGL Sagauli jn 01:33 01:35 2 1471
BMKI Bapudm motihari 01:53 01:58 2 1492
CAA Chakia 02:24 02:26 2 1524
MTR Motipur 02:53 02:55 2 1545
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 03:35 03:45 2 1571
SPJ Samastipur jn 04:33 04:38 2 1623
BJU Barauni jn 05:45 05:55 2 1674
BGS Begu sarai 06:16 06:18 2 1689
KGG Khagaria jn. 07:04 07:06 2 1730
NNA Naugachia 08:34 08:36 2 1797
CRR Karagola road 09:14 09:16 2 1831
KIR Katihar jn 10:10 10:30 2 1854
KNE Kishanganj 12:05 12:10 2 1950
NJP New jalpaiguri 13:50 14:05 2 2037
DQG Dhupguri 15:30 15:35 2 2102
NCB New cooch behar 16:40 16:45 2 2163
NOQ New alipurduar 17:15 17:20 2 2182
NBQ New bongaigaon 19:05 19:15 2 2288
RNY Rangiya jn 21:22 21:32 2 2398
KYQ Kamakhya 22:40 22:45 2 2439
GHY Guwahati 23:10 00:00 2 2445

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi guwahati amarnath express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 15654 and 15654.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi guwahati amarnath express is 2445 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.9375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 15654 Jammu tawi guwahati amarnath express runs from Jammu tawi to Guwahati and train 15654 Jammu tawi guwahati amarnath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15654 Jammu tawi guwahati amarnath express departs from Jammu tawi at 22:45 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 23:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15654 departs from Guwahati station at 22:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 23:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur.

Map View