Schedule of Lohit express (15652) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15652 Lohit express JAT GHY 23:10 22:45 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 22:45 0 0
KTHU Kathua 23:50 23:52 0 76
JRC Jalandhar cant 02:10 02:15 1 227
LDH Ludhiana jn 03:10 03:20 1 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:17 05:25 1 392
JUD Jagadhri 06:07 06:09 1 443
SRE Saharanpur 06:50 07:00 1 473
RK Roorkee 07:29 07:31 1 508
LRJ Laksar jn 07:52 07:54 1 526
MB Moradabad 09:55 10:05 1 666
BE Bareilly 11:28 11:33 1 757
HRI Hardoi 13:25 13:27 1 890
LKO Lucknow 15:20 15:30 1 992
GD Gonda jn 17:30 17:45 1 1108
BST Basti 19:05 19:10 1 1198
GKP Gorakhpur 20:45 21:00 1 1262
DEOS Deoria sadar 21:50 21:55 1 1312
BTT Bhatni jn 22:20 22:25 1 1333
SV Siwan jn 23:20 23:25 1 1381
CPR Chhapra 00:50 01:00 2 1442
SEE Sonpur jn 01:59 02:04 2 1496
HJP Hajipur jn 02:14 02:19 2 1501
DES Desari 02:38 02:40 2 1521
MNO Mehnar road 03:28 03:30 2 1531
SPP Shahpur patoree 03:57 03:59 2 1539
MOG Mohiuddinnagar 04:09 04:11 2 1552
BJU Barauni jn 05:45 05:55 2 1589
BGS Begu sarai 06:16 06:18 2 1604
KGG Khagaria jn. 07:04 07:06 2 1645
MNE Mansi jn 07:16 07:18 2 1653
NNA Naugachia 08:34 08:36 2 1712
KIR Katihar jn 10:10 10:30 2 1768
KNE Kishanganj 12:05 12:10 2 1864
NJP New jalpaiguri 13:50 14:05 2 1952
DQG Dhupguri 15:30 15:35 2 2017
NCB New cooch behar 16:40 16:45 2 2078
NOQ New alipurduar 17:15 17:20 2 2096
NBQ New bongaigaon 19:05 19:15 2 2203
RNY Rangiya jn 21:22 21:32 2 2313
KYQ Kamakhya 22:40 22:45 2 2354
GHY Guwahati 23:10 00:00 2 2360

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Lohit express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 15652 and 15652.
The overall distance covered by Lohit express is 2360 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 15652 Lohit express runs from Jammu tawi to Guwahati and train 15652 Lohit express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15652 Lohit express departs from Jammu tawi at 22:45 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 23:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15652 departs from Guwahati station at 22:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 23:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur.

Map View