Schedule of Guwahati mumbai ltt express via malda town (15648) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15648 Guwahati mumbai ltt express via malda town GHY LTT 20:00 15:00 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 15:00 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 15:12 15:17 0 6
BPRD Barpeta road 17:45 17:50 0 112
NBQ New bongaigaon 18:30 18:40 0 156
NOQ New alipurduar 20:05 20:10 0 263
NCB New cooch behar 20:40 20:45 0 282
DQG Dhupguri 21:30 21:35 0 342
NJP New jalpaiguri 23:25 23:40 0 408
KNE Kishanganj 00:50 00:55 1 495
MLDT Malda town 03:55 04:10 1 640
NFK New farakka jn 04:42 04:44 1 675
BHW Barharwa jn 05:26 05:30 1 690
SBG Sahibganj jn 06:35 06:43 1 744
CLG Kahalgaon 07:20 07:21 1 788
BGP Bhagalpur 08:00 08:15 1 818
SGG Sultanganj 08:35 08:36 1 842
BUP Bariarpur 08:57 08:58 1 860
JMP Jamalpur jn 09:48 10:03 1 871
AHA Abhaipur 10:22 10:23 1 893
KIUL Kiul jn 11:05 11:10 1 916
LKR Luckeesarai jn 11:17 11:18 1 917
BRYA Barhiya 11:31 11:33 1 933
HTZ Hathidah jn 11:42 11:44 1 943
MKA Mokameh jn 11:55 11:57 1 950
BARH Barh 12:26 12:28 1 976
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 12:52 12:54 1 994
KOO Khusropur 13:08 13:10 1 1009
FUT Fatwa 13:18 13:20 1 1018
PNC Patna saheb 13:29 13:31 1 1030
PNBE Patna jn 13:50 14:00 1 1039
DNR Danapur 14:15 14:25 1 1049
ARA Ara 14:54 14:59 1 1089
DURE Dumraon 15:29 15:31 1 1141
BXR Buxar 15:56 16:00 1 1157
DLN Dildarnagar jn 16:28 16:30 1 1193
MGS Mughal sarai jn 17:40 17:55 1 1247
MZP Mirzapur 18:50 18:55 1 1310
COI Cheoki 20:10 20:15 1 1391
STA Satna 23:00 23:10 1 1567
KTE Katni 00:25 00:30 2 1665
JBP Jabalpur 01:50 02:00 2 1756
PPI Pipariya 05:13 05:15 2 1934
ET Itarsi jn 07:10 07:20 2 2001
HD Harda 08:10 08:12 2 2071
KNW Khandwa 10:00 10:05 2 2179
BAU Burhanpur 10:59 11:00 2 2248
BSL Bhusaval jn 11:50 12:00 2 2313
MMR Manmad jn 14:05 14:10 2 2497
NK Nasik road 15:20 15:25 2 2570
DVL Devlali 15:33 15:35 2 2575
IGP Igatpuri 17:00 17:05 2 2620
KYN Kalyan jn 19:00 19:05 2 2704
TNA Thane 19:22 19:25 2 2724
LTT Lokmanyatilak 20:00 00:00 2 2741

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati mumbai ltt express via malda town is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 15648 and 15648.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati mumbai ltt express via malda town is 2741 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.716981132075 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 15648 Guwahati mumbai ltt express via malda town runs from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak and train 15648 Guwahati mumbai ltt express via malda town heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15648 Guwahati mumbai ltt express via malda town departs from Guwahati at 15:00 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 20:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15648 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 15:00 and reaches Guwahati at 20:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View