Schedule of Lokmanyatilak guwahati express (15647) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15647 Mumbai ltt guwahati express via malda town LTT GHY 13:00 08:05 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 08:05 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 08:35 08:40 0 37
DVL Devlali 11:08 11:10 0 165
NK Nasik road 11:28 11:30 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 12:25 12:30 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:45 14:55 0 428
BAU Burhanpur 15:38 15:40 0 492
KNW Khandwa 17:35 17:40 0 561
HD Harda 18:38 18:40 0 669
ET Itarsi jn 20:00 20:10 0 740
PPI Pipariya 21:06 21:08 0 807
JBP Jabalpur 23:20 23:30 0 985
KTE Katni 00:40 00:45 1 1075
STA Satna 02:10 02:20 1 1174
COI Cheoki 06:05 06:10 1 1349
MZP Mirzapur 07:10 07:15 1 1430
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:55 09:10 1 1493
DLN Dildarnagar jn 09:56 09:58 1 1547
BXR Buxar 10:25 10:27 1 1583
DURE Dumraon 10:38 10:40 1 1600
ARA Ara 11:19 11:21 1 1652
DNR Danapur 11:47 11:57 1 1691
PNBE Patna jn 12:50 13:00 1 1701
PNC Patna saheb 13:17 13:19 1 1711
FUT Fatwa 13:36 13:38 1 1723
KOO Khusropur 13:46 13:48 1 1731
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 14:02 14:04 1 1746
BARH Barh 14:22 14:24 1 1764
MKA Mokameh jn 15:00 15:05 1 1790
HTZ Hathidah jn 15:14 15:16 1 1797
BRYA Barhiya 15:25 15:27 1 1808
LKR Luckeesarai jn 15:53 15:55 1 1823
KIUL Kiul jn 16:05 16:12 1 1824
AHA Abhaipur 16:39 16:41 1 1847
JMP Jamalpur jn 17:12 17:27 1 1869
BUP Bariarpur 17:38 17:40 1 1880
SGG Sultanganj 18:00 18:02 1 1898
BGP Bhagalpur 18:35 18:50 1 1922
CLG Kahalgaon 19:16 19:18 1 1952
SBG Sahibganj jn 20:25 20:35 1 1996
BHW Barharwa jn 21:48 21:50 1 2051
NFK New farakka jn 22:17 22:19 1 2066
MLDT Malda town 23:20 23:35 1 2100
KNE Kishanganj 01:35 01:40 2 2245
NJP New jalpaiguri 03:25 03:40 2 2333
DQG Dhupguri 05:00 05:05 2 2398
NCB New cooch behar 06:05 06:10 2 2459
NOQ New alipurduar 06:35 06:40 2 2477
NBQ New bongaigaon 08:40 08:50 2 2584
BPRD Barpeta road 09:52 09:57 2 2629
RNY Rangiya jn 11:15 11:25 2 2693
KYQ Kamakhya 12:30 12:35 2 2735
GHY Guwahati 13:00 00:00 2 2741

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Lokmanyatilak guwahati express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 15647 and 15647.
The overall distance covered by Lokmanyatilak guwahati express is 2741 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.716981132075 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 15647 Lokmanyatilak guwahati express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Guwahati and train 15647 Lokmanyatilak guwahati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15647 Lokmanyatilak guwahati express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 08:05 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 13:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15647 departs from Guwahati station at 08:05 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 13:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View