Schedule of Guwahati lokmanyatilak express (15646) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 51 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15646 Guwahati mumbai ltt express via katihar GHY LTT 20:00 16:45 2 1001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 16:45 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 16:57 17:02 0 6
BPRD Barpeta road 19:10 19:15 0 112
NBQ New bongaigaon 20:15 20:25 0 156
KOJ Kokrajhar 20:53 20:55 0 184
NOQ New alipurduar 22:05 22:10 0 263
NCB New cooch behar 22:30 22:35 0 282
DQG Dhupguri 23:35 23:40 0 342
NJP New jalpaiguri 01:05 01:20 1 408
KNE Kishanganj 02:26 02:31 1 495
BOE Barsoi jn 03:20 03:22 1 552
KIR Katihar jn 05:25 05:40 1 609
NNA Naugachia 06:23 06:25 1 666
THB Thana bihpur jn 06:38 06:40 1 681
MNE Mansi jn 07:57 08:00 1 724
KGG Khagaria jn. 08:13 08:16 1 732
BGS Begu sarai 09:13 09:15 1 773
BJU Barauni jn 09:45 09:50 1 788
MKA Mokameh jn 10:43 10:45 1 809
BARH Barh 11:14 11:16 1 835
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 11:50 11:52 1 853
PNC Patna saheb 12:40 12:42 1 888
PNBE Patna jn 13:20 13:30 1 898
DNR Danapur 13:45 13:55 1 908
ARA Ara 14:29 14:34 1 947
DURE Dumraon 15:29 15:31 1 1000
BXR Buxar 15:56 16:00 1 1016
DLN Dildarnagar jn 16:28 16:30 1 1052
MGS Mughal sarai jn 17:40 17:55 1 1106
MZP Mirzapur 18:50 18:55 1 1169
COI Cheoki 20:10 20:15 1 1250
STA Satna 23:00 23:10 1 1425
KTE Katni 00:25 00:30 2 1524
JBP Jabalpur 01:50 02:00 2 1614
PPI Pipariya 05:13 05:15 2 1792
ET Itarsi jn 07:10 07:20 2 1860
HD Harda 08:10 08:12 2 1930
KNW Khandwa 10:00 10:05 2 2038
BAU Burhanpur 10:59 11:00 2 2107
BSL Bhusaval jn 11:55 12:00 2 2171
MMR Manmad jn 14:05 14:10 2 2355
NK Nasik road 15:20 15:25 2 2428
DVL Devlali 15:34 15:35 2 2434
IGP Igatpuri 17:00 17:05 2 2479
KYN Kalyan jn 19:00 19:05 2 2562
TNA Thane 19:22 19:25 2 2582
LTT Lokmanyatilak 20:00 00:00 2 2600

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati lokmanyatilak express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 15646 and 15646.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati lokmanyatilak express is 2600 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.980392156863 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 51 hours. Train 15646 Guwahati lokmanyatilak express runs from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak and train 15646 Guwahati lokmanyatilak express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15646 Guwahati lokmanyatilak express departs from Guwahati at 16:45 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 20:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15646 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 16:45 and reaches Guwahati at 20:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View