Schedule of Mumbai ltt guwahati express via katihar (15645) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 51 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15645 Mumbai ltt guwahati express via katihar LTT GHY 11:30 08:05 2 0001001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 08:05 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 08:35 08:40 0 37
DVL Devlali 11:08 11:10 0 165
NK Nasik road 11:28 11:30 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 12:25 12:30 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:45 14:55 0 428
BAU Burhanpur 15:38 15:40 0 492
KNW Khandwa 17:35 17:40 0 561
HD Harda 18:38 18:40 0 669
ET Itarsi jn 20:00 20:10 0 740
JBP Jabalpur 23:20 23:30 0 985
KTE Katni 00:40 00:45 1 1075
STA Satna 02:10 02:20 1 1174
COI Cheoki 06:05 06:10 1 1349
MZP Mirzapur 07:10 07:15 1 1430
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:55 09:10 1 1493
DLN Dildarnagar jn 09:56 09:58 1 1547
BXR Buxar 10:25 10:27 1 1583
DURE Dumraon 10:38 10:40 1 1600
ARA Ara 11:19 11:21 1 1652
DNR Danapur 11:47 11:57 1 1691
PNBE Patna jn 12:50 13:00 1 1701
PNC Patna saheb 13:17 13:19 1 1711
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 14:02 14:04 1 1746
BARH Barh 14:22 14:24 1 1764
MKA Mokameh jn 15:00 15:05 1 1790
BJU Barauni jn 16:20 16:25 1 1811
BGS Begu sarai 16:46 16:48 1 1826
KGG Khagaria jn. 17:53 17:55 1 1867
MNE Mansi jn 18:06 18:08 1 1875
THB Thana bihpur jn 19:09 19:11 1 1918
NNA Naugachia 19:30 19:32 1 1934
KIR Katihar jn 21:00 21:15 1 1990
BOE Barsoi jn 22:21 22:23 1 2047
KNE Kishanganj 23:10 23:15 1 2104
NJP New jalpaiguri 01:10 01:25 2 2191
DQG Dhupguri 02:35 02:40 2 2257
NCB New cooch behar 03:55 04:00 2 2317
NOQ New alipurduar 04:50 04:55 2 2336
KOJ Kokrajhar 05:53 05:55 2 2415
NBQ New bongaigaon 06:55 07:05 2 2443
BPRD Barpeta road 07:55 08:00 2 2487
RNY Rangiya jn 09:35 09:45 2 2552
KYQ Kamakhya 11:00 11:05 2 2593
GHY Guwahati 11:30 00:00 2 2600

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt guwahati express via katihar is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 15645 and 15645.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt guwahati express via katihar is 2600 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.980392156863 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 51 hours. Train 15645 Mumbai ltt guwahati express via katihar runs from Lokmanyatilak to Guwahati and train 15645 Mumbai ltt guwahati express via katihar heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15645 Mumbai ltt guwahati express via katihar departs from Lokmanyatilak at 08:05 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 11:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15645 departs from Guwahati station at 08:05 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 11:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View