Schedule of Karmabhoomi express (15612) is given below. This train starts at Kamakhya and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15612 Karmabhoomi express KYQ LTT 23:15 18:45 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KYQ Kamakhya 00:00 18:45 0 0
NBQ New bongaigaon 21:35 21:40 0 201
HSA Hasimara 00:10 00:12 1 345
SGUJ Siliguri jn 02:45 02:50 1 471
NJP New jalpaiguri 03:05 03:20 1 479
MLDT Malda town 07:35 07:50 1 711
PKR Pakaur 09:09 09:11 1 779
RPH Rampur hat 10:15 10:20 1 833
BHP Bolpur s niktn 11:17 11:20 1 893
BWN Burdwan 12:32 12:35 1 945
HWH Howrah jn 14:10 14:35 1 1039
KGP Kharagpur jn 16:15 16:20 1 1157
TATA Tatanagar jn 18:10 18:15 1 1292
ROU Raurkela 20:35 20:50 1 1453
JSG Jharsuguda jn 22:18 22:20 1 1555
RIG Raigarh 23:06 23:08 1 1628
BSP Bilaspur jn 01:10 01:25 2 1755
R Raipur jn 03:00 03:10 2 1873
G Gondia jn 05:50 05:55 2 2048
NGP Nagpur 08:20 08:30 2 2178
AK Akola jn 12:19 12:24 2 2431
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:10 14:25 2 2576
MMR Manmad jn 16:28 16:30 2 2760
KYN Kalyan jn 22:05 22:10 2 2967
LTT Lokmanyatilak 23:15 00:00 2 3004

Related Routes

Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and New Alipurduar
Trains between Barpeta Road and Kamakhya
Trains between Dimapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Dimapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Patna Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kamakhya and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between New Tinsukia and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and New Tinsukia
Trains between Kamakhya and Furkating Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Asansol Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Chennai Central and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Chennai Central
Trains between Kamakhya and Gorakhpur
Trains between Chhapra and Kamakhya
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Siwan Jn
Trains between Danapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Hasimara and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jabalpur
Trains between Kamakhya and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jaipur
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Kamakhya
Trains between Kota Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Kota Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Nagpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Kamakhya

Karmabhoomi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kamakhya railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 15612 and 15612.
The overall distance covered by Karmabhoomi express is 3004 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.679245283019 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 15612 Karmabhoomi express runs from Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak and train 15612 Karmabhoomi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15612 Karmabhoomi express departs from Kamakhya at 18:45 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 23:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15612 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 18:45 and reaches Kamakhya at 23:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Burdwan, Kharagpur Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View