Schedule of Raxaul mumbai ltt jan sadharan express (15267) is given below. This train starts at Raxual jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15267 Raxaul mumbai ltt jan sadharan express RXL LTT 06:05 16:55 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RXL Raxual jn 00:00 16:55 0 0
SGL Sagauli jn 17:25 17:45 0 29
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 19:45 20:05 0 129
HJP Hajipur jn 21:11 21:16 0 183
SEE Sonpur jn 21:26 21:31 0 189
DGA Dighwara 21:50 21:52 0 212
CPR Chhapra 22:40 22:50 0 242
BUI Ballia 23:45 23:50 0 307
GCT Ghazipur city 01:00 01:05 1 373
ARJ Aunrihar jn 02:15 02:20 1 413
BSB Varanasi jn 03:30 03:45 1 448
GYN Gyanpur road 05:29 05:31 1 508
HDK Handia khas 05:53 05:55 1 533
ALD Allahabad jn 07:20 07:45 1 572
STA Satna 10:50 11:00 1 755
KTE Katni 12:05 12:10 1 853
JBP Jabalpur 13:35 13:45 1 944
PPI Pipariya 15:54 15:56 1 1122
KNW Khandwa 20:40 20:45 1 1368
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:20 22:30 1 1501
NK Nasik road 02:07 02:10 2 1758
KYN Kalyan jn 04:55 05:10 2 1892
LTT Lokmanyatilak 06:05 00:00 2 1929

Raxaul mumbai ltt jan sadharan express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Raxual jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 15267 and 15267.
The overall distance covered by Raxaul mumbai ltt jan sadharan express is 1929 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.135135135135 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 15267 Raxaul mumbai ltt jan sadharan express runs from Raxual jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 15267 Raxaul mumbai ltt jan sadharan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15267 Raxaul mumbai ltt jan sadharan express departs from Raxual jn at 16:55 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 06:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15267 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 16:55 and reaches Raxual jn at 06:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Katni.

Map View