Schedule of Yesvantpur muzaffarpur express (15227) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Muzaffarpur jn. It takes total 52 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur express YPR MFP 04:00 23:55 3 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 23:55 0 0
KJM Krishnarajapurm 00:40 00:45 1 20
JTJ Jolarpettai 04:15 04:25 1 154
KPD Katpadi jn 06:30 07:05 1 237
AJJ Arakkonam 08:03 08:05 1 298
MAS Chennai central 09:30 10:00 1 373
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:45 17:00 1 803
RJY Rajamundry 19:10 19:12 1 952
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:55 23:15 1 1153
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:15 00:17 2 1214
CHE Srikakulam road 01:08 01:10 2 1283
PSA Palasa 02:15 02:17 2 1356
BAM Berhampur 03:17 03:22 2 1430
BALU Balugan 04:20 04:22 2 1506
KUR Khurda road jn 05:30 05:45 2 1577
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:10 06:15 2 1596
CTC Cuttack 06:50 06:55 2 1622
JJKR Jajpur k road 07:50 07:52 2 1694
BHC Bhadrakh 09:00 09:02 2 1738
BLS Balasore 09:45 09:47 2 1800
KGP Kharagpur jn 11:25 11:40 2 1918
SRC Santragachi jn 13:16 13:18 2 2028
HWH Howrah jn 13:55 14:15 2 2036
BHP Bolpur s niktn 16:24 16:29 2 2182
RPH Rampur hat 17:41 17:43 2 2242
PKR Pakaur 18:25 18:27 2 2296
MLDT Malda town 20:00 20:15 2 2364
KIR Katihar jn 22:00 22:15 2 2454
NNA Naugachia 22:57 22:59 2 2511
KGG Khagaria jn. 00:05 00:07 3 2578
BJU Barauni jn 01:20 01:30 3 2634
SPJ Samastipur jn 02:30 02:35 3 2685
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 04:00 00:00 3 2737

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur muzaffarpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Muzaffarpur jn. It operates with train numbers 15227 and 15227.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur muzaffarpur express is 2737 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.634615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 52 hours. Train 15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Muzaffarpur jn and train 15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 23:55 hours and reaches Muzaffarpur jn station at 04:00 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 15227 departs from Muzaffarpur jn station at 23:55 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 04:00 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View