Schedule of Darbhanga jn amritsar jn jannayak express (15211) is given below. This train starts at Darbhanga jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15211 Jan nayak express DBG ASR 01:45 17:20 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBG Darbhanga jn 00:00 17:20 0 0
LSI Laheria sarai 17:28 17:33 0 4
SPJ Samastipur jn 18:35 18:57 0 37
KPGM Karpoorigram 19:06 19:08 0 43
DOL Dholi 19:30 19:32 0 64
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 20:13 20:23 0 89
MTR Motipur 20:43 20:45 0 115
MAI Mehsi 20:56 20:58 0 128
CAA Chakia 21:07 21:09 0 137
BMKI Bapudm motihari 21:35 21:40 0 168
SGL Sagauli jn 21:56 21:58 0 189
BTH Bettiah 22:15 22:20 0 211
CAI Chanpatia 22:38 22:40 0 228
NKE Narkatiaganj jn 23:15 23:20 0 248
HIR Harinagar 23:34 23:36 0 263
BUG Bagaha 00:15 00:20 1 290
KZA Khada 01:19 01:21 1 319
SBZ Siswa bazar 01:34 01:36 1 333
GH Ghughuli 01:48 01:50 1 344
CPJ Kaptanganj jn 02:10 02:15 1 359
PPC Pipraich 02:36 02:38 1 379
GKP Gorakhpur 03:30 03:45 1 398
BST Basti 04:45 04:50 1 462
GD Gonda jn 06:05 06:20 1 552
BUW Burhwal 07:35 07:40 1 613
MMB Mahmudabad avdh 08:18 08:19 1 650
SCC Sitapur cant 10:10 10:18 1 711
SPC Sitapur city 10:36 10:38 1 715
MINJ Maikalganj 11:15 11:16 1 752
SPN Shahjehanpur 12:22 12:27 1 801
BE Bareilly 13:25 13:30 1 872
MB Moradabad 15:00 15:30 1 963
NBD Najibabad jn 17:00 17:05 1 1061
LRJ Laksar jn 17:43 17:45 1 1102
SRE Saharanpur 19:00 19:10 1 1155
JUD Jagadhri 19:36 19:38 1 1185
UMB Ambala cant jn 20:50 21:00 1 1236
RPJ Rajpura jn 21:24 21:26 1 1264
SIR Sirhind jn 21:46 21:48 1 1290
DDL Dhandari kalan 22:37 22:39 1 1343
LDH Ludhiana jn 22:50 22:55 1 1350
PHR Phillaur jn 23:13 23:15 1 1363
PGW Phagwara jn 23:33 23:35 1 1386
JRC Jalandhar cant 23:49 23:51 1 1402
JUC Jalandhar city 00:00 00:10 2 1407
BEAS Beas 00:52 00:54 2 1443
ASR Amritsar jn 01:45 00:00 2 1486

Related Routes

Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Jaynagar
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Puri and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Mahes Khunt and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Puri
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Saharsa Jn

Darbhanga jn amritsar jn jannayak express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Darbhanga jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 15211 and 15211.
The overall distance covered by Darbhanga jn amritsar jn jannayak express is 1486 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.4375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 15211 Darbhanga jn amritsar jn jannayak express runs from Darbhanga jn to Amritsar jn and train 15211 Darbhanga jn amritsar jn jannayak express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15211 Darbhanga jn amritsar jn jannayak express departs from Darbhanga jn at 17:20 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 01:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15211 departs from Amritsar jn station at 17:20 and reaches Darbhanga jn at 01:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur, Bareilly.

Map View