Schedule of Saharsa jn amritsar jn jansewa express (15209) is given below. This train starts at Saharsa jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15209 Saharsa amritsar jan sewa express SHC ASR 18:15 08:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SHC Saharsa jn 00:00 08:45 0 0
SBV S bhakhtiyarpur 08:59 09:01 0 16
MNE Mansi jn 10:03 10:05 0 44
KGG Khagaria jn. 10:15 10:17 0 53
LKN Lakhminia 10:40 10:42 0 75
BGS Begu sarai 10:55 10:57 0 93
BJU Barauni jn 11:25 11:35 0 109
BCA Bachwara jn 11:54 11:56 0 125
MOG Mohiuddinnagar 12:19 12:21 0 146
SPP Shahpur patoree 12:40 12:42 0 159
MNO Mehnar road 12:49 12:51 0 166
DES Desari 13:06 13:08 0 176
AYRN Akshaywat rai nagar 13:20 13:22 0 186
HJP Hajipur jn 14:00 14:05 0 196
SEE Sonpur jn 14:15 14:20 0 202
DGA Dighwara 14:50 14:52 0 225
CPR Chhapra 15:50 16:00 0 256
EKMA Ekma 16:21 16:23 0 283
DDA Duraundha jn 16:39 16:41 0 299
SV Siwan jn 17:00 17:05 0 316
MW Mairwa 17:20 17:22 0 338
BTT Bhatni jn 18:00 18:05 0 365
DEOS Deoria sadar 18:41 18:46 0 386
GKP Gorakhpur 19:55 20:10 0 436
BST Basti 21:05 21:07 0 500
GD Gonda jn 22:35 22:45 0 589
BUW Burhwal 23:45 23:50 0 650
SCC Sitapur cant 02:05 02:15 1 748
MINJ Maikalganj 03:10 03:11 1 790
BE Bareilly 05:15 05:25 1 910
RMU Rampur 06:16 06:18 1 973
MB Moradabad 07:00 07:30 1 1000
NBD Najibabad jn 08:52 08:55 1 1099
LRJ Laksar jn 09:52 09:54 1 1140
SRE Saharanpur 11:05 11:10 1 1193
JUD Jagadhri 11:37 11:38 1 1223
UMB Ambala cant jn 12:30 12:40 1 1274
RPJ Rajpura jn 13:05 13:07 1 1302
SIR Sirhind jn 13:32 13:34 1 1327
DDL Dhandari kalan 15:04 15:06 1 1380
LDH Ludhiana jn 15:15 15:25 1 1388
PHR Phillaur jn 15:48 15:50 1 1401
PGW Phagwara jn 16:08 16:10 1 1423
JUC Jalandhar city 16:30 16:35 1 1445
BEAS Beas 17:19 17:21 1 1481
ASR Amritsar jn 18:15 00:00 1 1523

Saharsa jn amritsar jn jansewa express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Saharsa jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 15209 and 15209.
The overall distance covered by Saharsa jn amritsar jn jansewa express is 1523 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.794117647059 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 15209 Saharsa jn amritsar jn jansewa express runs from Saharsa jn to Amritsar jn and train 15209 Saharsa jn amritsar jn jansewa express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15209 Saharsa jn amritsar jn jansewa express departs from Saharsa jn at 08:45 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 18:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15209 departs from Amritsar jn station at 08:45 and reaches Saharsa jn at 18:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur, Barauni Jn.

Map View