Schedule of Okha gorakhpur express (15046) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15046 Okha gorakhpur express OKHA GKP 20:00 19:15 2 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 19:15 0 0
OKHA Okha 00:00 19:15 0 0
DWK Dwarka 19:48 19:50 0 28
KMBL Khambhaliya 21:06 21:08 0 113
KMBL Khambhaliya 21:06 21:08 0 113
JAM Jamnagar 21:59 22:01 0 167
JAM Jamnagar 21:59 22:01 0 167
HAPA Hapa 22:16 22:18 0 176
HAPA Hapa 22:16 22:18 0 176
RJT Rajkot jn 23:50 23:55 0 252
RJT Rajkot jn 23:50 23:55 0 252
WKR Wankaner jn 00:38 00:40 1 293
WKR Wankaner jn 00:38 00:40 1 293
SUNR Surendranagar 01:58 02:01 1 368
SUNR Surendranagar 01:58 02:01 1 368
VG Viramgam jn 03:20 03:22 1 432
VG Viramgam jn 03:20 03:22 1 432
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:35 04:45 1 498
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:35 04:45 1 498
ANND Anand jn 06:18 06:20 1 562
ANND Anand jn 06:18 06:20 1 562
BRC Vadodara jn 07:05 07:30 1 598
BRC Vadodara jn 07:05 07:30 1 598
GDA Godhra jn 08:38 08:40 1 670
GDA Godhra jn 08:38 08:40 1 670
RTM Ratlam jn 11:30 11:50 1 860
RTM Ratlam jn 11:30 11:50 1 860
NAD Nagda jn 12:35 12:40 1 904
NAD Nagda jn 12:35 12:40 1 904
UJN Ujjain jn 14:25 15:00 1 959
UJN Ujjain jn 14:25 15:00 1 959
MKC Maksi 15:48 15:50 1 1000
MKC Maksi 15:48 15:50 1 1000
SFY Shajapur 16:16 16:18 1 1028
SFY Shajapur 16:16 16:18 1 1028
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 17:43 17:45 1 1117
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 17:43 17:45 1 1117
RTA Ruthiyai 19:20 19:25 1 1194
RTA Ruthiyai 19:20 19:25 1 1194
GUNA Guna 20:10 20:20 1 1214
GUNA Guna 20:10 20:20 1 1214
ASKN Ashok nagar 21:13 21:15 1 1258
ASKN Ashok nagar 21:13 21:15 1 1258
MNV Mungaoli 21:58 22:00 1 1304
MNV Mungaoli 21:58 22:00 1 1304
BINA Bina jn 00:05 00:20 2 1333
BINA Bina jn 00:05 00:20 2 1333
JHS Jhansi jn 03:00 03:10 2 1484
JHS Jhansi jn 03:00 03:10 2 1484
GWL Gwalior 04:30 04:40 2 1581
GWL Gwalior 04:30 04:40 2 1581
MRA Morena 05:05 05:07 2 1619
MRA Morena 05:05 05:07 2 1619
DHO Dhaulpur 05:30 05:32 2 1647
DHO Dhaulpur 05:30 05:32 2 1647
AGC Agra cantt 07:00 07:08 2 1699
AGC Agra cantt 07:00 07:08 2 1699
RKM Raja ki mandi 07:17 07:19 2 1703
RKM Raja ki mandi 07:17 07:19 2 1703
ETW Etawah 09:23 09:25 2 1820
ETW Etawah 09:23 09:25 2 1820
CNB Kanpur central 11:50 12:05 2 1959
CNB Kanpur central 11:50 12:05 2 1959
LJN Lucknowjn 13:35 14:00 2 2032
LJN Lucknowjn 13:35 14:00 2 2032
BNZ Badshahnagar 14:25 14:30 2 2044
BNZ Badshahnagar 14:25 14:30 2 2044
BBK Barabanki jn 15:03 15:05 2 2068
BBK Barabanki jn 15:03 15:05 2 2068
GD Gonda jn 16:25 16:40 2 2157
GD Gonda jn 16:25 16:40 2 2157
BST Basti 18:05 18:10 2 2246
BST Basti 18:05 18:10 2 2246
GKP Gorakhpur 20:00 00:00 2 2311
GKP Gorakhpur 20:00 00:00 2 2311

Okha gorakhpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 15046 and 15046.
The overall distance covered by Okha gorakhpur express is 2311 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.163265306122 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 15046 Okha gorakhpur express runs from Okha to Gorakhpur and train 15046 Okha gorakhpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15046 Okha gorakhpur express departs from Okha at 19:15 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 20:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15046 departs from Gorakhpur station at 19:15 and reaches Okha at 20:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Jhansi Jn, Anand Jn.

Map View