Schedule of Gorakhpur okha express (15045) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Okha. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15045 Gorakhpur okha express GKP OKHA 04:20 04:10 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 04:10 0 0
BST Basti 05:20 05:25 0 64
BBK Barabanki jn 09:04 09:06 0 242
BNZ Badshahnagar 09:32 09:34 0 266
LJN Lucknowjn 10:00 10:30 0 278
CNB Kanpur central 12:05 12:20 0 352
ETW Etawah 14:00 14:02 0 491
RKM Raja ki mandi 16:48 16:50 0 607
AGC Agra cantt 17:25 17:33 0 611
DHO Dhaulpur 18:10 18:12 0 663
MRA Morena 18:35 18:37 0 691
GWL Gwalior 19:15 19:20 0 729
JHS Jhansi jn 21:25 21:35 0 826
BINA Bina jn 01:15 01:35 1 978
MNV Mungaoli 02:03 02:05 1 1006
ASKN Ashok nagar 02:53 02:55 1 1052
GUNA Guna 03:35 03:45 1 1096
RTA Ruthiyai 04:18 04:20 1 1116
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 05:28 05:30 1 1193
SFY Shajapur 07:13 07:15 1 1282
MKC Maksi 08:20 08:22 1 1310
UJN Ujjain jn 09:00 09:10 1 1351
NAD Nagda jn 10:08 10:10 1 1406
RTM Ratlam jn 10:45 11:05 1 1450
GDA Godhra jn 14:10 14:12 1 1640
BRC Vadodara jn 15:10 15:45 1 1713
ANND Anand jn 16:19 16:21 1 1748
MAN Maninagar 17:19 17:21 1 1809
ADI Ahmedabad jn 18:00 18:20 1 1812
VG Viramgam jn 19:25 19:27 1 1878
SUNR Surendranagar 20:32 20:34 1 1942
WKR Wankaner jn 22:00 22:02 1 2017
RJT Rajkot jn 22:56 23:01 1 2058
HAPA Hapa 00:03 00:05 2 2135
JAM Jamnagar 00:33 00:35 2 2143
KMBL Khambhaliya 01:43 01:45 2 2198
DWK Dwarka 03:27 03:29 2 2282
OKHA Okha 04:20 00:00 2 2311

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur okha express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 15045 and 15045.
The overall distance covered by Gorakhpur okha express is 2311 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.145833333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 15045 Gorakhpur okha express runs from Gorakhpur to Okha and train 15045 Gorakhpur okha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15045 Gorakhpur okha express departs from Gorakhpur at 04:10 hours and reaches Okha station at 04:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15045 departs from Okha station at 04:10 and reaches Gorakhpur at 04:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Jhansi Jn, Anand Jn.

Map View