Schedule of Kashi express (15018) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 37 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15018 Kashi express GKP LTT 18:40 05:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 05:30 0 0
DEOS Deoria sadar 06:13 06:15 0 49
SRU Salempur jn 07:13 07:15 0 80
LRD Lar road 07:24 07:26 0 90
BLTR Belthara road 07:40 07:42 0 103
IAA Indara jn 08:16 08:18 0 130
MAU Mau jn 08:30 08:35 0 138
DLR Dullahapur 08:57 08:59 0 159
JKN Jakhanian 09:13 09:15 0 167
ARJ Aunrihar jn 09:45 09:47 0 196
BCY Varanasi city 10:35 10:37 0 227
BSB Varanasi jn 11:05 11:15 0 231
CHH Chaukhandi 11:43 11:44 0 246
SWPR Sewapuri 11:51 11:52 0 253
KEH Kapseti 12:00 12:01 0 258
PRF Parsipur 12:11 12:12 0 267
BOY Bhadohi 12:20 12:24 0 275
MOF Mondh 12:32 12:33 0 283
SAW Suriawan 12:42 12:43 0 290
SQN Sarai kansrai 12:52 12:53 0 300
JNH Janghai jn 13:03 13:08 0 306
BYHA Barya ram 13:20 13:21 0 314
URPR Ugrasenpur 13:28 13:29 0 320
PLP Phulpur 13:40 13:41 0 329
SYC Sarai chandi 13:52 13:53 0 340
ALD Allahabad jn 16:00 16:25 0 365
NYN Naini 16:48 16:50 0 373
JSR Jasra 17:03 17:05 0 394
SRJ Shankargarh 17:24 17:26 0 416
DBR Dabhaura 17:51 17:53 0 448
MKP Manikpur jn 18:27 18:32 0 471
JTW Jaitwar 19:14 19:16 0 529
STA Satna 19:50 20:00 0 548
MYR Maihar 20:23 20:25 0 584
KTE Katni 21:10 21:15 0 647
SHR Sihora road 21:53 21:55 0 699
JBP Jabalpur 23:30 23:40 0 737
MML Madan mahal 23:46 23:48 0 741
SRID Sridham 00:23 00:25 1 791
NU Narsinghpur 01:03 01:05 1 821
KY Kareli 01:18 01:20 1 837
GAR Gadarwara 01:40 01:42 1 866
PPI Pipariya 02:20 02:22 1 915
SGP Sohagpur 02:38 02:40 1 933
ET Itarsi jn 04:20 04:30 1 983
BPF Banapura 04:54 04:56 1 1011
TBN Timarni 05:18 05:20 1 1039
HD Harda 05:34 05:36 1 1053
KKN Khirkiya 06:01 06:03 1 1085
BRUD Barud 06:20 06:22 1 1105
CAER Chhanera 06:31 06:33 1 1116
SGBJ Surgaon banjari 06:51 06:53 1 1133
TLV Talvadya 07:02 07:04 1 1145
KNW Khandwa 08:15 08:20 1 1161
NPNR Nepanagar 08:53 08:55 1 1203
BAU Burhanpur 09:13 09:15 1 1230
RV Raver 09:30 09:32 1 1250
BSL Bhusaval jn 10:05 10:20 1 1294
JL Jalgaon jn 10:41 10:43 1 1319
PC Pachora jn 11:18 11:20 1 1366
CSN Chalisgaon jn 11:53 11:55 1 1411
NGN Nandgaon 12:25 12:27 1 1453
MMR Manmad jn 12:50 12:55 1 1478
LS Lasalgaon 13:15 13:17 1 1503
NK Nasik road 13:55 14:00 1 1551
DVL Devlali 14:08 14:10 1 1557
IGP Igatpuri 15:30 15:35 1 1602
KSRA Kasara 16:23 16:25 1 1618
KYN Kalyan jn 17:25 17:30 1 1685
TNA Thane 17:47 17:50 1 1705
LTT Lokmanyatilak 18:40 00:00 1 1723

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Kashi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 15018 and 15018.
The overall distance covered by Kashi express is 1723 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.567567567568 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 15018 Kashi express runs from Gorakhpur to Lokmanyatilak and train 15018 Kashi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15018 Kashi express departs from Gorakhpur at 05:30 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 18:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15018 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 05:30 and reaches Gorakhpur at 18:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View