Schedule of Ranakpur express (14707) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14707 Ranakpur express BKN BDTS 09:40 09:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 09:30 0 0
DSO Deshnok 09:56 09:58 0 32
NGO Nagaur 11:21 11:23 0 115
MDW Marwar mundwa 11:41 11:43 0 133
MTD Merta road jn 12:30 12:35 0 172
GOTN Gotan 12:50 12:52 0 193
RKB Raika bagh 14:09 14:11 0 274
JU Jodhpur jn 14:30 14:45 0 277
LUNI Luni jn 15:11 15:14 0 308
PMY Pali marwar 15:48 15:50 0 349
MJ Marwar jn 17:00 17:05 0 380
SOS Somesar 17:26 17:28 0 408
RANI Rani 17:45 17:47 0 432
FA Falna 17:58 18:01 0 446
JWB Jawai bandh 18:16 18:18 0 462
SOH Sirohi road 18:50 18:52 0 501
ABR Abu road 19:30 19:40 0 545
PNU Palanpur jn 21:33 21:35 0 598
MSH Mahesana jn 22:45 22:47 0 663
KLL Kalol 23:33 23:35 0 705
SBI Sabarmati jn 23:53 23:55 0 733
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:35 01:00 1 746
ND Nadiad jn 01:42 01:44 1 792
ANND Anand jn 02:02 02:04 1 810
BRC Vadodara jn 02:50 02:55 1 846
BH Bharuch jn 03:45 03:47 1 916
ST Surat 04:37 04:42 1 975
BL Valsad 05:42 05:44 1 1044
VAPI Vapi 06:08 06:10 1 1068
PLG Palghar 07:23 07:25 1 1151
BVI Borivali 08:46 08:52 1 1208
BDTS Bandra terminus 09:40 00:00 1 1226

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Ranakpur express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 14707 and 14707.
The overall distance covered by Ranakpur express is 1226 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.083333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 14707 Ranakpur express runs from Bikaner jn to Bandra terminus and train 14707 Ranakpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14707 Ranakpur express departs from Bikaner jn at 09:30 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 09:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14707 departs from Bandra terminus station at 09:30 and reaches Bikaner jn at 09:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View