Schedule of Shaheed express (14674) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Jaynagar. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14674 Shaheed express ASR JYG 01:30 11:55 2 1010110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 11:55 0 0
BEAS Beas 12:23 12:25 0 42
JRC Jalandhar cant 13:21 13:23 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 13:38 13:40 0 99
PHR Phillaur jn 13:58 14:00 0 122
LDH Ludhiana jn 14:15 14:25 0 135
DOA Doraha 15:01 15:02 0 157
KNN Khanna 15:18 15:19 0 177
GVG Govindgarh 15:27 15:29 0 186
SIR Sirhind jn 15:40 15:42 0 195
RPJ Rajpura jn 16:00 16:01 0 221
UBC Ambala city 16:22 16:24 0 241
UMB Ambala cant jn 17:00 17:10 0 249
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 17:47 17:49 0 290
KUN Karnal 18:16 18:18 0 323
PNP Panipat jn 18:49 18:51 0 358
SNP Sonipat 19:25 19:27 0 403
SZM Subzi mandi 20:13 20:15 0 443
DLI Delhi 20:45 21:15 0 446
GZB Ghaziabad 22:05 22:07 0 466
HPU Hapur 22:45 22:48 0 503
AMRO Amroha 23:48 23:50 0 576
MB Moradabad 00:35 00:45 1 607
RMU Rampur 01:15 01:17 1 634
BE Bareilly 02:15 02:20 1 697
SPN Shahjehanpur 03:25 03:30 1 768
LKO Lucknow 06:10 06:40 1 932
BBK Barabanki jn 07:23 07:25 1 961
GD Gonda jn 08:45 08:55 1 1049
MUR Mankapur jn 09:18 09:20 1 1077
BV Babhnan 09:44 09:46 1 1108
BST Basti 10:15 10:20 1 1138
KLD Khalilabad 10:43 10:45 1 1168
GKP Gorakhpur 11:55 12:15 1 1203
DEOS Deoria sadar 12:58 13:00 1 1252
BTT Bhatni jn 13:25 13:30 1 1273
BHTR Bhatpar rani 13:41 13:43 1 1286
MW Mairwa 14:08 14:10 1 1301
SV Siwan jn 14:50 14:55 1 1322
CPR Chhapra 16:40 17:00 1 1383
SEE Sonpur jn 17:57 17:59 1 1436
HJP Hajipur jn 18:09 18:14 1 1442
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 19:25 19:35 1 1496
SPJ Samastipur jn 21:05 21:35 1 1547
HYT Haiaghat 21:58 22:00 1 1569
LSI Laheria sarai 22:25 22:30 1 1580
DBG Darbhanga jn 22:40 22:50 1 1585
KKHT Kakarghatti 23:04 23:06 1 1592
TRS Tarsarai 23:15 23:17 1 1598
SKI Sakri jn 23:30 23:35 1 1604
PDW Pandaul 23:47 23:49 1 1612
MBI Madhubani 00:12 00:18 2 1621
RJA Rajanagar 00:31 00:33 2 1631
KJI Khajauli 00:48 00:50 2 1640
JYG Jaynagar 01:30 00:00 2 1653

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Shaheed express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Jaynagar. It operates with train numbers 14674 and 14674.
The overall distance covered by Shaheed express is 1653 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 14674 Shaheed express runs from Amritsar jn to Jaynagar and train 14674 Shaheed express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14674 Shaheed express departs from Amritsar jn at 11:55 hours and reaches Jaynagar station at 01:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 14674 departs from Jaynagar station at 11:55 and reaches Amritsar jn at 01:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad.

Map View