Schedule of Saryu yamuna express (14650) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Jaynagar. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14650 Saryu yamuna express ASR JYG 01:30 11:55 2 0101001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 11:55 0 0
BEAS Beas 12:23 12:25 0 42
JUC Jalandhar city 13:05 13:10 0 78
JRC Jalandhar cant 13:21 13:23 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 13:38 13:40 0 99
PHR Phillaur jn 13:58 14:00 0 122
LDH Ludhiana jn 14:15 14:25 0 135
DOA Doraha 15:01 15:02 0 157
KNN Khanna 15:18 15:19 0 177
GVG Govindgarh 15:27 15:29 0 186
SIR Sirhind jn 15:40 15:42 0 195
RPJ Rajpura jn 16:00 16:01 0 221
UBC Ambala city 16:22 16:24 0 241
UMB Ambala cant jn 17:00 17:10 0 249
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 17:47 17:49 0 290
KUN Karnal 18:16 18:18 0 323
PNP Panipat jn 18:49 18:51 0 358
SNP Sonipat 19:25 19:27 0 403
SZM Subzi mandi 20:13 20:15 0 443
DLI Delhi 20:45 21:15 0 446
GZB Ghaziabad 22:05 22:07 0 466
HPU Hapur 22:45 22:48 0 503
AMRO Amroha 23:48 23:50 0 576
MB Moradabad 00:35 00:45 1 607
RMU Rampur 01:15 01:17 1 634
BE Bareilly 02:15 02:20 1 697
SPN Shahjehanpur 03:25 03:30 1 768
LKO Lucknow 06:10 06:20 1 932
BBK Barabanki jn 07:06 07:08 1 961
FD Faizabad jn 08:35 08:40 1 1060
AY Ayodhya 08:56 08:57 1 1067
ABP Akbarpur 09:43 09:45 1 1121
SHG Shahganj jn 10:55 11:20 1 1165
KRND Khorason road 11:54 11:56 1 1187
AMH Azamgarh 12:38 12:43 1 1222
MMA Muhammadabad 13:01 13:03 1 1243
MAU Mau jn 13:30 13:35 1 1265
IAA Indara jn 13:58 14:00 1 1273
RSR Rasra 14:24 14:26 1 1301
BUI Ballia 15:05 15:10 1 1334
SIP Suraimanpur 15:50 15:52 1 1370
CPR Chhapra 16:40 17:00 1 1399
SEE Sonpur jn 17:54 17:59 1 1452
HJP Hajipur jn 18:09 18:14 1 1458
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 19:25 19:35 1 1512
SPJ Samastipur jn 21:05 21:35 1 1563
HYT Haiaghat 21:58 22:00 1 1585
LSI Laheria sarai 22:25 22:30 1 1596
DBG Darbhanga jn 22:40 22:50 1 1601
KKHT Kakarghatti 23:04 23:06 1 1608
TRS Tarsarai 23:15 23:17 1 1614
SKI Sakri jn 23:30 23:35 1 1620
PDW Pandaul 23:47 23:49 1 1628
MBI Madhubani 00:12 00:18 2 1637
RJA Rajanagar 00:31 00:33 2 1647
KJI Khajauli 00:48 00:50 2 1656
JYG Jaynagar 01:30 00:00 2 1669

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Saryu yamuna express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Jaynagar. It operates with train numbers 14650 and 14650.
The overall distance covered by Saryu yamuna express is 1669 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.921052631579 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 14650 Saryu yamuna express runs from Amritsar jn to Jaynagar and train 14650 Saryu yamuna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14650 Saryu yamuna express departs from Amritsar jn at 11:55 hours and reaches Jaynagar station at 01:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 14650 departs from Jaynagar station at 11:55 and reaches Amritsar jn at 01:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad.

Map View