Schedule of Shalimar express (14645) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14645 Shalimar express DLI JAT 05:15 15:50 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 15:50 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 16:30 16:32 0 19
MDNR Modinagar 17:03 17:05 0 47
MTC Meerut city 17:28 17:30 0 67
MUT Meerut cant 17:36 17:38 0 71
KAT Khatauli 18:16 18:18 0 100
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 18:38 18:40 0 122
DBD Deoband 19:03 19:05 0 146
SRE Saharanpur 20:00 20:10 0 180
JUD Jagadhri 20:36 20:38 0 210
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 20:44 20:46 0 215
UMB Ambala cant jn 21:35 21:45 0 261
UBC Ambala city 21:58 22:00 0 269
RPJ Rajpura jn 22:17 22:18 0 289
SIR Sirhind jn 22:45 22:47 0 315
KNN Khanna 23:00 23:02 0 333
DDL Dhandari kalan 23:41 23:43 0 368
LDH Ludhiana jn 00:01 00:05 1 375
PGW Phagwara jn 00:38 00:40 1 411
JRC Jalandhar cant 00:55 01:00 1 427
DZA Dasuya 01:50 01:52 1 485
MEX Mukerian 02:09 02:11 1 501
KTHU Kathua 03:33 03:35 1 569
GHGL Ghagwal 04:11 04:13 1 603
SMBX Samba 04:24 04:26 1 612
JAT Jammu tawi 05:15 00:00 1 645

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Shalimar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 14645 and 14645.
The overall distance covered by Shalimar express is 645 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.615384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 14645 Shalimar express runs from Delhi to Jammu tawi and train 14645 Shalimar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14645 Shalimar express departs from Delhi at 15:50 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14645 departs from Jammu tawi station at 15:50 and reaches Delhi at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Saharanpur.

Map View