Schedule of Dehradun amritsar lahori express (14631) is given below. This train starts at Dehradun and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14631 Dehradun amritsar lahori express DDN ASR 07:30 19:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDN Dehradun 00:00 19:45 0 0
HRW Harrawala 19:58 19:59 0 8
QSR Kansrao 20:42 20:43 0 29
RWL Raiwala 21:01 21:02 0 40
HW Haridwar jn 21:25 21:50 0 51
JWP Jwalapur 21:55 21:57 0 55
LRJ Laksar jn 22:22 22:47 0 78
RK Roorkee 23:03 23:08 0 97
SRE Saharanpur 00:02 00:10 1 131
JUD Jagadhri 00:36 00:38 1 162
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 00:50 00:51 1 166
UMB Ambala cant jn 01:45 02:05 1 213
RPJ Rajpura jn 02:29 02:31 1 240
SIR Sirhind jn 03:01 03:03 1 266
KNN Khanna 03:19 03:21 1 284
LDH Ludhiana jn 04:01 04:11 1 326
PHR Phillaur jn 04:34 04:36 1 340
GRY Goraya 04:48 04:50 1 352
PGW Phagwara jn 05:01 05:03 1 362
JRC Jalandhar cant 05:17 05:19 1 378
JUC Jalandhar city 05:25 05:35 1 383
KRE Kartarpur 05:58 06:00 1 398
BEAS Beas 06:26 06:28 1 419
JNL Jandiala 06:53 06:55 1 443
ASR Amritsar jn 07:30 00:00 1 462

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Ghaziabad
Trains between Dehradun and Meerut City
Trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Meerut City and Dehradun
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Moradabad
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Moradabad and Dehradun
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Rampur
Trains between Bareilly and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Bareilly
Trains between Dehradun and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Dehradun and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Hardoi
Trains between Dehradun and Mathura Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Faridabad
Trains between Dehradun and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Dehradun
Trains between Agra Cantt and Dehradun
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Agra Cantt
Trains between Dehradun and Gwalior
Trains between Dehradun and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Balamu Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Kota Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Balamu Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Gorakhpur
Trains between Dehradun and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Dehradun
Trains between Kanth and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Kathgodam
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Khanna
Trains between Dehradun and Kochuveli
Trains between Unjha and Dehradun
Trains between Haldwani and Dehradun

Dehradun amritsar lahori express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dehradun railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 14631 and 14631.
The overall distance covered by Dehradun amritsar lahori express is 462 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 14631 Dehradun amritsar lahori express runs from Dehradun to Amritsar jn and train 14631 Dehradun amritsar lahori express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14631 Dehradun amritsar lahori express departs from Dehradun at 19:45 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 07:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14631 departs from Amritsar jn station at 19:45 and reaches Dehradun at 07:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Saharanpur, Amritsar Jn.

Map View