Schedule of Muzaffarpur jn ambala cant jn express (14523) is given below. This train starts at Muzaffarpur jn and ends at Ambala cant jn. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14523 Muzaffarpur jn ambala cant jn express MFP UMB 07:55 07:25 1 0100100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 00:00 07:25 0 0
HJP Hajipur jn 08:22 08:27 0 53
CPR Chhapra 10:10 10:30 0 113
BUI Ballia 11:47 11:52 0 178
GCT Ghazipur city 13:00 13:05 0 243
BSB Varanasi jn 15:15 15:30 0 318
SLN Sultanpur 17:30 17:35 0 461
MFKA Musafir khana 18:03 18:05 0 493
NHH Nihalgarh 18:20 18:22 0 512
LKO Lucknow 21:10 21:30 0 601
BE Bareilly 01:03 01:08 1 836
MB Moradabad 02:50 03:00 1 927
NBD Najibabad jn 04:25 04:28 1 1025
LRJ Laksar jn 05:05 05:08 1 1066
RK Roorkee 05:24 05:27 1 1084
SRE Saharanpur 06:15 06:20 1 1119
JUD Jagadhri 06:47 06:48 1 1149
UMB Ambala cant jn 07:55 00:00 1 1200

Related Routes

Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chakia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Bagaha and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Muzaffarpur Jn

Muzaffarpur jn ambala cant jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Muzaffarpur jn railway station and Ambala cant jn. It operates with train numbers 14523 and 14523.
The overall distance covered by Muzaffarpur jn ambala cant jn express is 1200 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 14523 Muzaffarpur jn ambala cant jn express runs from Muzaffarpur jn to Ambala cant jn and train 14523 Muzaffarpur jn ambala cant jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14523 Muzaffarpur jn ambala cant jn express departs from Muzaffarpur jn at 07:25 hours and reaches Ambala cant jn station at 07:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14523 departs from Ambala cant jn station at 07:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur jn at 07:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly.

Map View