Schedule of Dehradun indore express (14318) is given below. This train starts at Dehradun and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14318 Dehradun indore express DDN INDB 06:40 05:50 1 0000011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDN Dehradun 00:00 05:50 0 0
HW Haridwar jn 07:15 07:45 0 51
SRE Saharanpur 09:30 09:55 0 127
DBD Deoband 10:22 10:24 0 161
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 10:41 10:43 0 185
MTC Meerut city 11:27 11:30 0 241
GZB Ghaziabad 12:20 12:22 0 288
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 13:15 13:45 0 316
FDB Faridabad 14:05 14:07 0 336
MTJ Mathura jn 15:48 15:53 0 449
RKM Raja ki mandi 16:33 16:35 0 499
AGC Agra cantt 16:55 17:00 0 503
DHO Dhaulpur 17:35 17:37 0 555
MRA Morena 18:00 18:02 0 583
GWL Gwalior 18:40 18:50 0 621
SVPI Shivpuri 19:58 21:00 0 747
KLRS Kolaras 21:28 21:30 0 772
MINA Myana 22:53 22:55 0 817
GUNA Guna 23:35 23:45 0 849
RTA Ruthiyai 00:10 00:15 1 869
CBK Chachaura bngj 00:54 00:56 1 916
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 01:23 01:25 1 946
SFY Shajapur 02:40 02:42 1 1035
MKC Maksi 03:40 03:42 1 1063
UJN Ujjain jn 04:25 04:45 1 1104
DWX Dewas 05:22 05:24 1 1144
INDB Indore jn bg 06:40 00:00 1 1182

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Ghaziabad
Trains between Dehradun and Meerut City
Trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Meerut City and Dehradun
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Moradabad
Trains between Dehradun and Saharanpur
Trains between Moradabad and Dehradun
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Rampur
Trains between Bareilly and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Bareilly
Trains between Dehradun and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Dehradun and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Hardoi
Trains between Dehradun and Mathura Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Faridabad
Trains between Dehradun and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Dehradun
Trains between Agra Cantt and Dehradun
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Agra Cantt
Trains between Dehradun and Gwalior
Trains between Dehradun and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Balamu Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Kota Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Balamu Jn
Trains between Dehradun and Gorakhpur
Trains between Dehradun and Howrah Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Dehradun
Trains between Kanth and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Kathgodam
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Khanna
Trains between Dehradun and Kochuveli
Trains between Unjha and Dehradun
Trains between Haldwani and Dehradun

Dehradun indore express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dehradun railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 14318 and 14318.
The overall distance covered by Dehradun indore express is 1182 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.28 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 14318 Dehradun indore express runs from Dehradun to Indore jn bg and train 14318 Dehradun indore express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14318 Dehradun indore express departs from Dehradun at 05:50 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 06:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14318 departs from Indore jn bg station at 05:50 and reaches Dehradun at 06:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior.

Map View