Schedule of Indore dehradun express (14317) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Dehradun. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14317 Indore dehradun express INDB DDN 19:05 15:00 1 1000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 15:00 0 0
DWX Dewas 15:38 15:40 0 38
MKC Maksi 17:40 17:42 0 119
SFY Shajapur 18:06 18:08 0 147
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 19:23 19:25 0 236
CBK Chachaura bngj 19:55 19:57 0 266
RTA Ruthiyai 20:30 20:35 0 313
GUNA Guna 21:10 21:15 0 333
MINA Myana 21:43 21:45 0 365
KLRS Kolaras 22:43 22:45 0 410
SVPI Shivpuri 23:43 23:45 0 435
GWL Gwalior 03:10 03:20 1 561
MRA Morena 03:46 03:48 1 599
DHO Dhaulpur 04:13 04:15 1 627
AGC Agra cantt 06:15 06:23 1 679
RKM Raja ki mandi 06:32 06:34 1 683
MTJ Mathura jn 08:05 08:10 1 733
FDB Faridabad 10:21 10:22 1 845
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 11:10 11:30 1 866
GZB Ghaziabad 12:05 12:10 1 894
MTC Meerut city 12:50 12:52 1 941
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 13:30 13:32 1 997
DBD Deoband 13:56 13:58 1 1020
NGL Nagal 14:20 14:26 1 1038
SRE Saharanpur 15:00 15:35 1 1055
RK Roorkee 16:04 16:06 1 1090
HW Haridwar jn 16:48 16:55 1 1131
DDN Dehradun 19:05 00:00 1 1182

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore dehradun express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Dehradun. It operates with train numbers 14317 and 14317.
The overall distance covered by Indore dehradun express is 1182 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.214285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 14317 Indore dehradun express runs from Indore jn bg to Dehradun and train 14317 Indore dehradun express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14317 Indore dehradun express departs from Indore jn bg at 15:00 hours and reaches Dehradun station at 19:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14317 departs from Dehradun station at 15:00 and reaches Indore jn bg at 19:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior.

Map View