Schedule of Ujjaini express (14309) is given below. This train starts at Ujjain jn and ends at Dehradun. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14309 Ujjaini express UJN DDN 19:05 15:00 1 0001100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UJN Ujjain jn 00:00 15:00 0 0
MKC Maksi 15:48 15:50 0 40
PFR Pachor road 17:23 17:25 0 127
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 17:43 17:45 0 157
RTA Ruthiyai 19:20 19:25 0 234
GUNA Guna 20:10 20:20 0 254
ASKN Ashok nagar 21:13 21:15 0 299
MNV Mungaoli 21:58 22:00 0 344
BINA Bina jn 00:05 00:20 1 373
LAR Lalitpur 01:12 01:14 1 435
JHS Jhansi jn 03:10 03:18 1 524
GWL Gwalior 04:30 04:40 1 621
MRA Morena 05:07 05:09 1 660
DHO Dhaulpur 05:32 05:37 1 687
AGC Agra cantt 07:00 07:08 1 740
RKM Raja ki mandi 07:17 07:19 1 743
MTJ Mathura jn 08:05 08:10 1 793
KSV Kosi kalan 08:38 08:40 1 834
FDB Faridabad 10:21 10:22 1 906
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 11:10 11:30 1 927
GZB Ghaziabad 12:05 12:10 1 954
MTC Meerut city 12:50 12:52 1 1002
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 13:30 13:32 1 1057
DBD Deoband 13:56 13:58 1 1081
SRE Saharanpur 15:00 15:35 1 1115
RK Roorkee 16:04 16:06 1 1150
HW Haridwar jn 16:48 16:55 1 1191
DDN Dehradun 19:05 00:00 1 1243

Related Routes

Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nagda Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Guna
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Kota Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Biyavra Rajgarh and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Godhra Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Ajmer and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Nimach and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Surat and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Bhilwara
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Chennai Central and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Khandwa and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ujjain Jn

Ujjaini express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ujjain jn railway station and Dehradun. It operates with train numbers 14309 and 14309.
The overall distance covered by Ujjaini express is 1243 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.392857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 14309 Ujjaini express runs from Ujjain jn to Dehradun and train 14309 Ujjaini express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14309 Ujjaini express departs from Ujjain jn at 15:00 hours and reaches Dehradun station at 19:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14309 departs from Dehradun station at 15:00 and reaches Ujjain jn at 19:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt.

Map View