Schedule of Kashi vishwanath express (14257) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at New delhi. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14257 Kashi vishwanath express BSB NDLS 06:10 13:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 13:45 0 0
SWPR Sewapuri 14:07 14:09 0 22
BOY Bhadohi 14:35 14:37 0 44
SAW Suriawan 14:54 14:56 0 59
JNH Janghai jn 15:19 15:21 0 75
BSE Badshahpur 15:35 15:36 0 91
DND Dandupur 15:56 15:58 0 114
PBH Partapgarh jn 16:17 16:22 0 128
ANTU Antu 16:42 16:44 0 148
AME Amethi 17:11 17:13 0 163
GNG Gauriganj 17:26 17:28 0 176
JAIS Jais 17:45 17:47 0 194
RBL Rae bareli jn 18:15 18:20 0 223
BCN Bachhrawan 18:45 18:47 0 253
LKO Lucknow 20:35 20:45 0 301
SAN Sandila 21:38 21:40 0 349
BLM Balamu jn 21:59 22:01 0 369
HRI Hardoi 22:28 22:30 0 403
AJI Anjhi shahabad 22:56 22:58 0 435
SPN Shahjehanpur 23:37 23:40 0 465
TLH Tilhar 23:55 23:57 0 483
BE Bareilly 00:42 00:47 1 536
RMU Rampur 01:36 01:38 1 599
MB Moradabad 02:25 02:35 1 626
AMRO Amroha 03:05 03:07 1 657
GJL Gajraula jn 03:28 03:30 1 680
GMS Garhmuktesar 03:50 03:52 1 700
HPU Hapur 04:20 04:23 1 730
PKW Pilkhua 04:34 04:36 1 742
GZB Ghaziabad 05:22 05:28 1 767
NDLS New delhi 06:10 00:00 1 793

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Kashi vishwanath express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 14257 and 14257.
The overall distance covered by Kashi vishwanath express is 793 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 14257 Kashi vishwanath express runs from Varanasi jn to New delhi and train 14257 Kashi vishwanath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14257 Kashi vishwanath express departs from Varanasi jn at 13:45 hours and reaches New delhi station at 06:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14257 departs from New delhi station at 13:45 and reaches Varanasi jn at 06:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad.

Map View