Schedule of Varanasi bareilly express (14235) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Bareilly. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14235 Varanasi bareilly express BSB BE 14:05 23:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 23:45 0 0
BTP Babatpur 00:03 00:04 1 18
JNU Jaunpur jn 00:43 00:45 1 57
KS Kheta sarai 01:05 01:06 1 80
SHG Shahganj jn 01:17 01:19 1 90
MLPR Malipur 01:46 01:48 1 115
ABP Akbarpur 02:08 02:10 1 134
GGJ Goshainganj 02:27 02:28 1 156
AY Ayodhya 02:56 02:57 1 188
FD Faizabad jn 03:17 03:22 1 195
RDL Rudauli 03:54 03:55 1 233
DYD Daryabad 04:14 04:15 1 256
BBK Barabanki jn 05:54 05:55 1 295
SFH Safedabad 06:05 06:06 1 302
JRR Jugaur 06:12 06:13 1 305
ML Malhour 06:20 06:21 1 311
LKO Lucknow 07:00 07:10 1 323
KKJ Kakori 07:36 07:37 1 337
MLD Malihabad 07:46 07:47 1 347
DIL Dilawarnagar 07:54 07:55 1 353
RBD Rahimabad 08:05 08:06 1 360
SAN Sandila 08:16 08:17 1 371
UTA Umar tali 08:27 08:28 1 377
DLQ Dalelnagar 08:35 08:36 1 383
BLM Balamu jn 08:43 08:45 1 392
BGH Baghauli 08:55 08:56 1 400
MST Masit 09:03 09:05 1 407
KAR Karna 09:13 09:15 1 415
HRI Hardoi 09:22 09:27 1 425
KUF Kaurha 09:40 09:42 1 433
BEG Behtagokul 09:51 09:53 1 442
TDP Todarpur 10:00 10:02 1 449
AJI Anjhi shahabad 10:10 10:12 1 457
AIG Algawan 10:19 10:21 1 463
KH Kahiliya 10:29 10:31 1 471
ROZA Roza jn 10:46 10:48 1 480
SPN Shahjehanpur 12:05 12:10 1 487
BTRA Banthra 12:18 12:20 1 496
TLH Tilhar 12:29 12:31 1 506
MK Miranpur katra 12:40 12:42 1 515
BLPU Bilpur 12:50 12:52 1 522
TSA Tisua 13:00 13:02 1 530
PMR Pitambarpur 13:11 13:13 1 538
RYS Rasuriya 13:22 13:24 1 548
BE Bareilly 14:05 00:00 1 558

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Varanasi bareilly express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Bareilly. It operates with train numbers 14235 and 14235.
The overall distance covered by Varanasi bareilly express is 558 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 14235 Varanasi bareilly express runs from Varanasi jn to Bareilly and train 14235 Varanasi bareilly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14235 Varanasi bareilly express departs from Varanasi jn at 23:45 hours and reaches Bareilly station at 14:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14235 departs from Bareilly station at 23:45 and reaches Varanasi jn at 14:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Barabanki Jn.

Map View