Schedule of Amritsar jn kanpur central (14154) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Kanpur central. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14154 Amritsar jn kanpur central ASR CNB 05:00 12:35 1 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 12:35 0 0
BEAS Beas 13:05 13:07 0 42
PGW Phagwara jn 14:18 14:20 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 15:00 15:05 0 135
RPJ Rajpura jn 16:10 16:12 0 221
UMB Ambala cant jn 16:47 16:57 0 249
SRE Saharanpur 18:20 18:30 0 330
RK Roorkee 19:02 19:04 0 365
LRJ Laksar jn 19:22 19:24 0 383
MB Moradabad 21:20 21:30 0 522
BE Bareilly 22:55 23:00 0 613
CNB Kanpur central 05:00 00:00 1 897

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar jn kanpur central is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Kanpur central. It operates with train numbers 14154 and 14154.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar jn kanpur central is 897 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.0625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 14154 Amritsar jn kanpur central runs from Amritsar jn to Kanpur central and train 14154 Amritsar jn kanpur central heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14154 Amritsar jn kanpur central departs from Amritsar jn at 12:35 hours and reaches Kanpur central station at 05:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14154 departs from Kanpur central station at 12:35 and reaches Amritsar jn at 05:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Bareilly.

Map View