Schedule of Himalayan queen (14096) is given below. This train starts at Kalka and ends at Delhi sarai rohilla. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14096 Himalayan queen KLK DEE 22:40 16:50 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KLK Kalka 00:00 16:50 0 0
CNDM Chandi mandir 17:05 17:07 0 23
DKT Dhulkot 18:03 18:05 0 92
UMB Ambala cant jn 18:20 18:30 0 104
SHDM Shahbad marknda 18:46 18:48 0 124
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 19:10 19:12 0 146
KUN Karnal 19:36 19:38 0 179
PNP Panipat jn 20:07 20:10 0 213
SMK Samalkha 20:23 20:25 0 230
GNU Ganaur 20:40 20:42 0 242
SNP Sonipat 21:14 21:16 0 258
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 22:40 00:00 0 304

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Kalka and Simla
Trains between Simla and Kalka
Trains between Karnal and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Sonipat
Trains between Kalka and Barog
Trains between Kalka and Solan
Trains between Kandaghat and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kandaghat
Trains between Delhi and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Delhi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kalka and Nagaur
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Tundla Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Vapi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kalka
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kalka
Trains between Surat and Kalka
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kalka
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kalka
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kalka
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kalka
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalka
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kota Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kalka
Trains between Bhiwani and Kalka
Trains between Durgapur and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalka and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kalka and Hanumangarh Jn
Trains between Kalka and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kalka and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Valsad and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kalka and Kota Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Kalka
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kalka

Himalayan queen is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kalka railway station and Delhi sarai rohilla. It operates with train numbers 14096 and 14096.
The overall distance covered by Himalayan queen is 304 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 14096 Himalayan queen runs from Kalka to Delhi sarai rohilla and train 14096 Himalayan queen heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14096 Himalayan queen departs from Kalka at 16:50 hours and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla station at 22:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14096 departs from Delhi sarai rohilla station at 16:50 and reaches Kalka at 22:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Panipat Jn, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Kurukshetra Jn, Chandigarh.

Map View