Schedule of Pathankot delhi express (14038) is given below. This train starts at Pathankot and ends at Delhi. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14038 Pathankot delhi express PTK DLI 17:25 07:00 0 0101001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PTK Pathankot 00:00 07:00 0 0
GSP Gurdaspur 07:37 07:39 0 35
BAT Batala jn 08:12 08:14 0 68
ASR Amritsar jn 09:05 09:30 0 106
BEAS Beas 09:58 10:00 0 149
JUC Jalandhar city 10:35 10:40 0 185
LDH Ludhiana jn 11:35 11:45 0 242
SIR Sirhind jn 12:45 12:47 0 302
UMB Ambala cant jn 13:45 13:55 0 356
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 14:32 14:34 0 397
KUN Karnal 15:01 15:03 0 430
PNP Panipat jn 15:34 15:36 0 464
SNP Sonipat 16:11 16:13 0 510
SZM Subzi mandi 16:58 17:00 0 550
DLI Delhi 17:25 00:00 0 553

Pathankot delhi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pathankot railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 14038 and 14038.
The overall distance covered by Pathankot delhi express is 553 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.3 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 14038 Pathankot delhi express runs from Pathankot to Delhi and train 14038 Pathankot delhi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14038 Pathankot delhi express departs from Pathankot at 07:00 hours and reaches Delhi station at 17:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14038 departs from Delhi station at 07:00 and reaches Pathankot at 17:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn.

Map View