Schedule of Jammu mail (14033) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Udhampur. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14033 Jammu mail DLI UHP 11:10 20:10 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 20:10 0 0
SZM Subzi mandi 20:23 20:25 0 2
SNP Sonipat 21:09 21:11 0 43
GNU Ganaur 21:28 21:30 0 59
PNP Panipat jn 22:18 22:20 0 88
KUN Karnal 22:48 22:50 0 122
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 23:21 23:23 0 155
UMB Ambala cant jn 00:15 00:25 1 197
RPJ Rajpura jn 00:50 00:52 1 225
LDH Ludhiana jn 02:00 02:10 1 310
PGW Phagwara jn 02:48 02:50 1 346
JRC Jalandhar cant 03:04 03:06 1 362
JUC Jalandhar city 03:20 03:30 1 367
TDO Tanda urmar 04:32 04:34 1 409
DZA Dasuya 04:48 04:50 1 424
MEX Mukerian 05:08 05:10 1 440
PTK Pathankot 06:10 06:20 1 490
SJNP Sujanpur 06:42 06:44 1 498
MDPB Madhopur punjab 06:53 06:54 1 505
KTHU Kathua 07:06 07:08 1 514
CHNR Chhan arorian 07:30 07:31 1 533
CKDL Chakdayala 07:38 07:39 1 539
HRNR Hira nagar 07:46 07:47 1 542
GHGL Ghagwal 07:55 07:56 1 548
SMBX Samba 08:04 08:06 1 557
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 08:23 08:25 1 569
BBMN Bari brahman 08:39 08:41 1 581
JAT Jammu tawi 09:15 09:30 1 590
UHP Udhampur 11:10 00:00 1 643

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Jammu mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Udhampur. It operates with train numbers 14033 and 14033.
The overall distance covered by Jammu mail is 643 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.866666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 14033 Jammu mail runs from Delhi to Udhampur and train 14033 Jammu mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14033 Jammu mail departs from Delhi at 20:10 hours and reaches Udhampur station at 11:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14033 departs from Udhampur station at 20:10 and reaches Delhi at 11:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant.

Map View