Schedule of Sadbhawana express (14015) is given below. This train starts at Raxual jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14015 Sadbhawana express RXL DLI 04:50 00:35 1 0101000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RXL Raxual jn 00:00 00:35 0 0
SGL Sagauli jn 01:10 01:35 0 29
CAA Chakia 02:24 02:26 0 81
MAI Mehsi 02:38 02:40 0 90
MTR Motipur 02:53 02:55 0 103
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 03:45 04:15 0 129
HJP Hajipur jn 05:29 05:34 0 183
SEE Sonpur jn 05:44 05:47 0 189
DGA Dighwara 06:06 06:08 0 212
CPR Chhapra 06:40 07:00 0 242
SIP Suraimanpur 07:25 07:27 0 271
BUI Ballia 08:05 08:10 0 307
YFP Yusufpur 08:43 08:45 0 353
GCT Ghazipur city 09:10 09:15 0 373
ARJ Aunrihar jn 10:10 10:12 0 413
BCY Varanasi city 11:16 11:18 0 444
BSB Varanasi jn 11:35 11:45 0 448
JOP Jaunpur city 12:38 12:40 0 505
LBA Lambhua 13:54 13:55 0 569
SLN Sultanpur 15:15 15:30 0 591
MFKA Musafir khana 15:55 15:56 0 623
NHH Nihalgarh 16:13 16:14 0 642
LKO Lucknow 18:40 18:50 0 731
AMG Alamnagar 19:18 19:20 0 737
HRI Hardoi 20:27 20:32 0 833
SPN Shahjehanpur 21:42 21:47 0 895
AO Aonla 23:18 23:20 0 989
CH Chandausi jn 00:05 00:10 1 1031
MB Moradabad 01:15 01:25 1 1075
AMRO Amroha 01:56 01:58 1 1105
HPU Hapur 03:03 03:05 1 1179
PKW Pilkhua 03:16 03:18 1 1190
GZB Ghaziabad 04:00 04:02 1 1216
DLI Delhi 04:50 00:00 1 1236

Sadbhawana express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Raxual jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 14015 and 14015.
The overall distance covered by Sadbhawana express is 1236 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 14015 Sadbhawana express runs from Raxual jn to Delhi and train 14015 Sadbhawana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14015 Sadbhawana express departs from Raxual jn at 00:35 hours and reaches Delhi station at 04:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14015 departs from Delhi station at 00:35 and reaches Raxual jn at 04:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad.

Map View