Schedule of Patalkot express (14010) is given below. This train starts at Delhi sarai rohilla and ends at Chhindwara jn. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14010 Patalkot express DEE CWA 09:50 12:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 00:00 12:20 0 0
DSJ Delhi safdarjng 12:45 12:50 0 15
AGC Agra cantt 16:15 16:20 0 206
GWL Gwalior 17:50 17:55 0 325
DBA Dabra 18:28 18:30 0 367
JHS Jhansi jn 19:28 19:38 0 422
LAR Lalitpur 20:49 20:51 0 510
BINA Bina jn 22:40 22:45 0 573
BHS Vidisha 23:40 23:42 0 658
BPL Bhopal jn 00:30 00:35 1 711
HBJ Habibganj 00:45 00:47 1 717
HBD Hoshangabad 01:45 01:47 1 785
ET Itarsi jn 02:30 02:40 1 804
GDYA Ghoradongri 03:47 03:49 1 874
BZU Betul 04:30 04:33 1 911
AMLA Amla jn 06:00 06:30 1 934
NVG Nawagaon 07:15 07:16 1 977
JNO Junnor deo 07:49 07:50 1 1001
PUX Parasia 08:50 08:55 1 1020
CWA Chhindwara jn 09:50 00:00 1 1049

Related Routes

Trains between Rewari and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Alwar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Dausa and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Mahendragarh and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Churu
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Loharu
Trains between Makrana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Churu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Loharu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Surat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ringas Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Borivali
Trains between Nim Ka Thana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Narnaul
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ringas Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sri Dungargarh
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Chhindwara Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Barnala and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Sonipat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Agra Cantt
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chandigarh
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chhindwara Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chittaurgarh

Patalkot express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi sarai rohilla railway station and Chhindwara jn. It operates with train numbers 14010 and 14010.
The overall distance covered by Patalkot express is 1049 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.681818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 14010 Patalkot express runs from Delhi sarai rohilla to Chhindwara jn and train 14010 Patalkot express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14010 Patalkot express departs from Delhi sarai rohilla at 12:20 hours and reaches Chhindwara jn station at 09:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14010 departs from Chhindwara jn station at 12:20 and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla at 09:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt.

Map View