Schedule of Patalkot express (14009) is given below. This train starts at Chhindwara jn and ends at Delhi sarai rohilla. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14009 Patalkot express CWA DEE 06:15 10:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CWA Chhindwara jn 00:00 10:15 0 0
PUX Parasia 10:58 11:00 0 28
AMLA Amla jn 12:45 12:50 0 115
BZU Betul 13:14 13:16 0 137
GDYA Ghoradongri 13:54 13:56 0 174
ET Itarsi jn 14:55 15:05 0 244
HBD Hoshangabad 15:23 15:25 0 263
HBJ Habibganj 16:33 16:35 0 331
BPL Bhopal jn 16:55 17:00 0 337
BHS Vidisha 17:37 17:39 0 390
BINA Bina jn 20:10 20:15 0 475
LAR Lalitpur 21:07 21:09 0 538
JHS Jhansi jn 22:25 22:35 0 626
DBA Dabra 23:12 23:14 0 682
GWL Gwalior 23:51 23:56 0 724
AGC Agra cantt 01:50 01:55 1 842
MTJ Mathura jn 02:38 02:41 1 896
DSJ Delhi safdarjng 05:34 05:35 1 1033
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 06:15 00:00 1 1049

Patalkot express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Chhindwara jn railway station and Delhi sarai rohilla. It operates with train numbers 14009 and 14009.
The overall distance covered by Patalkot express is 1049 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 14009 Patalkot express runs from Chhindwara jn to Delhi sarai rohilla and train 14009 Patalkot express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14009 Patalkot express departs from Chhindwara jn at 10:15 hours and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla station at 06:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14009 departs from Delhi sarai rohilla station at 10:15 and reaches Chhindwara jn at 06:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt.

Map View